Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
FSRCY US​

First Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR(FSRCY US)

$290.33-17.275.62%Ext:$307.60+17.285.95%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

First Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR — Company Profile

First Resources Limited operates as an investment holding company primarily focused on extensive palm oil production. Its operations span various global regions, including Singapore, Indonesia, Europe, and China, among other international markets. The company's business model is divided into two core segments: Plantations and Palm Oil Mills, and Refinery and Processing. In its initial stages, the company manages the cultivation and upkeep of oil palm plantations, followed by the harvesting and milling of fresh fruit bunches to yield crude palm oil (CPO) and palm kernel (PK) products. Further along the value chain, First Resources processes this CPO and PK into a diverse array of advanced palm-based products. These include biodiesel, palm kernel oil, palm kernel expeller, as well as refined, bleached, and deodorized (RBD) olein and RBD stearin. Beyond its core palm oil activities, the company also maintains an involvement in rubber cultivation. First Resources oversees significant agricultural land, managing approximately 212,208 hectares dedicated to oil palm and an additional 6,321 hectares for rubber plantations. Founded in 1992 and headquartered in Singapore, First Resources Limited operates as a subsidiary under Eight Capital Inc.

Sector
Consumer Defensive
Industry
Agricultural Farm Products
Exchange
UU
CEO
Ciliandra Fangiono
Headquarters
Singapore, NY, SG
IPO Date
Sep 8, 2014
Employees
26,159
Website
www.first-resources.com

Key Metrics

Price
$325.88
Market Cap
$5.05B
Revenue (TTM)
$486.79M
Net Income (TTM)
$117.46M
EPS (TTM)
7.60
P/E (TTM)
17.34
P/B (TTM)
3.30
Dividend Yield
6.22%
ROE (TTM)
7.68%
ROA (TTM)
4.24%
Operating Margin
31.98%
Beta
-0.14

Dividends

Last Dividend
$7.95
Last Yield
0.06%

Summary

First Resources Limited operates as an investment holding company primarily focused on extensive palm oil production. Its operations span various global regions, including Singapore, Indonesia, Europe, and China, among other international markets. The company's business model is divided into two core segments: Plantations and Palm Oil Mills, and Refinery and Processing. In its initial stages, the company manages the cultivation and upkeep of oil palm plantations, followed by the harvesting and milling of fresh fruit bunches to yield crude palm oil (CPO) and palm kernel (PK) products. Further along the value chain, First Resources processes this CPO and PK into a diverse array of advanced palm-based products. These include biodiesel, palm kernel oil, palm kernel expeller, as well as refined, bleached, and deodorized (RBD) olein and RBD stearin. Beyond its core palm oil activities, the company also maintains an involvement in rubber cultivation. First Resources oversees significant agricultural land, managing approximately 212,208 hectares dedicated to oil palm and an additional 6,321 hectares for rubber plantations. Founded in 1992 and headquartered in Singapore, First Resources Limited operates as a subsidiary under Eight Capital Inc.

Website
www.first-resources.com
Location
Singapore, NY, SG
Phone65 6602 0200
Employees26,159
CEOCiliandra Fangiono
SectorConsumer Defensive
IndustryAgricultural Farm Products
IPO DateSep 8, 2014

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

SEC Filings(3)

Expand
  • F-6 POSPost-effective amendment (depository shares)29 Sep 2017
  • F-6EFEffective registration statement (depository shares)19 Feb 2009
  • F-6EFFORM F-64 Nov 2008

Mentions in Filings

  • #Navigator Co. SA (The) 12,443 47,280 NOS SGPS SA 10,194 53,178 Semapa-Sociedade de Investimento e Gestao 692 18,441 Sonae SGPS SA 26,227 55,226 \*Teixeira Duarte SA 562 323 TOTAL PORTUGAL 375,650 168 Dimensional International Vector Equity ETF continued Shares Value SINGAPORE — (1.1%) \*AEM Holdings, Ltd. 15,600 $ 23,726 Aztech Global, Ltd. 3,600 1,872 Banyan Tree Holdings, Ltd. 2,100 1, …
    Dimensional ETF TrustFirst Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR·NPORT-EX - NT NPORT-P - Notification of late filing (portfolio holdings)·Q1 26·13 Aug
  • … nd or to any exchange, or set forth in any registration statement, application, or report to shareholders or otherwise made available to the public. Item C.1. Identification of investment. a. Name of issuer (if any). <strong>FIRST RESOURCES</strong> LIMITED b. LEI (if any) of issuer. In the case of a holding in a fund that is a series of a series trust, report the LEI of the series. 5493007RRD817HUP4O49 c. Title of the issue or description of the investment. FI …
    Dimensional ETF TrustFirst Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR·NPORT-P - NT NPORT-P - Notification of late filing (portfolio holdings)·Q1 26·13 Aug
  • Bank First management’s attention and Bank <strong>First resources</strong> may be diverted from the operation of Bank First’s business and towards the completion of the merger; ​ • Bank First may not realize all of the anticipated benefits of the merger, including cost savings, maintenance of existing customer and employee relationships and minimal disruption in the integration of PSB’s operations with Bank First; ​ • the nature and amount of payments and …
    Bank First CorpFirst Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR·424B3 - Prospectus filing (Rule 424(b)(3))·Q3 26·3 Aug
  • Bank First management’s attention and Bank <strong>First resources</strong> may be diverted from the operation of Bank First’s business and towards the completion of the merger; ​ • Bank First may not realize all of the anticipated benefits of the merger, including cost savings, maintenance of existing customer and employee relationships and minimal disruption in the integration of PSB’s operations with Bank First; ​ • the nature and amount of payments and …
    Bank First CorpFirst Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR·S-4/A - Registration statement (business combination, amendment)·Q3 26·30 Jul
  • Bank First management’s attention and Bank <strong>First resources</strong> may be diverted from the operation of Bank First’s business and towards the completion of the merger; ​ • Bank First may not realize all of the anticipated benefits of the merger, including cost savings, maintenance of existing customer and employee relationships and minimal disruption in the integration of PSB’s operations with Bank First; ​ • the nature and amount of payments and …
    Bank First CorpFirst Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR·S-4 - Registration statement (business combination)·Q3 26·17 Jul
  • 6 2025 Environmental, Social and Governance Report HONORS AND RECOGNITIONS 2026 The Company's MSCI ESG rating was upgraded to AA. April 2026 The Company was included in the S&P Global Sustainability Yearbook (China Edition) 2026. January 2026 The Company was featured on the "Belt and Road Professional Service Capability List" at the 2026 Global Service Provider Conference hosted by China Economic Information Service (CEIS) Shanghai Headquart …
    Kanzhun LtdFirst Resources Ltd Unsponsored ADR·EX-99.2 - 6-K - EXHIBIT 99.2·Q2 26·29 Apr

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$325.88 / -2.21%
52 Wk H$0.00
52 Wk L$118.47
Avg Volume2.26
Beta-0.14
Mkt Cap5.05B
FD Mkt Cap5.60B

Float

Shrs Out/Float15.49M / 4.07M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover1.00
Stock Repurchased$779.50K

Current Valuation

EV5.97B
EV/EBITDA12.07
EV/Sales4.75
P/B3.30
P/S4.02
FCF Yield1.00%
ROE7.68%
ROA4.24%
Current Ratio3.43

Dividend

Cash$7.95
Yield6.22%
Yield (TTM)6.22%

Estimates

P/E17.34
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings15.045.5111.746.908.0842.98
Price / Sales3.391.461.741.631.7210.37
Price / Book Value1.811.371.311.231.863.30
Price / Free Cash Flow29.627.23-47.4729.3158.67100.33
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value3,049.91,736.21,932.21,969.03,645.35,966.7
Enterprise Value / Sales3.951.421.971.902.2012.26
Enterprise Value / EBITDA10.633.366.944.605.8732.39
Enterprise Value / EBIT13.003.969.765.737.2038.33

Financials

Full Financials
Millions USD5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue12.6%1,032.31,225.4980.61,038.81,657.1
Gross Income10.9%459.0624.9361.9445.7694.0
EBITDA16%342.4516.9278.5428.4620.6
EBIT18%260.7438.1198.1343.6506.3
Net Income21.7%161.1325.2145.4245.8353.1
EPS (Diluted)23.1%10.0021.009.2816.0023.00
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-6.4%381.5440.3111.0105.5292.4
Total Assets11.5%1,873.61,832.71,774.81,951.82,894.0
Total Liabilities19.3%602.5433.8373.1464.31,221.3
Total Shareholder Equity6.5%1,197.11,309.71,303.41,379.51,538.4
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow-55.3%292.2326.2315.4311.2285.8
Cap Ex46.5%-51.5-78.4-351.3-253.4-237.2
Free Cash Flow-33%240.7247.8-36.057.948.6

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions USD23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)290.33
Basic Shares15.49
Market Cap4,497.3
Diluted Shares15.48
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding15.48
Fully Diluted Market Cap4,494.7
+Consolidated Debt887.4
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases-
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-104.2
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest135.4
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value5,415.9

Related companies

Muyuan Foods Co., Ltd.

002714 CS

Muyuan

2714 HK

Wens Foodstuff Group Co., Ltd.

300498 CS

Mowi ASA

MHGVY US

Corteva, Inc.

CTVA US

Adecoagro S.A.

AGRO US

Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company Limited

CPOUF US

New Hope Liuhe Co.,Ltd.

000876 CS

PT Charoen Pokphand Indonesia Tbk/ADR

PPOKF US

Jiangxi Zhengbang Technology Co.Ltd.

002157 CS

L.d.c. S.a.

0RJ6 LN

QL Resources Berhad

QLG MK