Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
002157 CS​

Jiangxi Zhengbang Technology Co.Ltd. Class A(002157 CS)

$2.89-0.010.34%(Market Closed · 07:05:00 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Jiangxi Zhengbang Technology Co.Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

Jiangxi Zhengbang Technology Co.Ltd. is a Chinese enterprise primarily engaged in the agricultural sector. The company offers a diverse portfolio of products, including rice, dairy goods, and various meat items, alongside animal feed and pest control solutions. Furthermore, it is involved in the development, manufacturing, and distribution of veterinary medications, various feed additives (such as mixed and pre-mixed types), and other related offerings. Its operations also encompass the breeding of pigs, their slaughter, and subsequent processing. Additionally, Zhengbang Technology raises other livestock, poultry, and ducks. The company was founded in 1996, and its main office is situated in Nanchang, China.

Sector
Consumer Defensive
Industry
Agricultural Farm Products
Exchange
CS
CEO
Zhihua Xiong
Headquarters
Nanchang, JX, CN
IPO Date
Aug 17, 2007
Employees
7,440
Website
www.zhengbang.com

Key Metrics

Price
$2.92
Market Cap
$27.01B
Revenue (TTM)
$3.96B
Net Income (TTM)
$-322150013.00
EPS (TTM)
-0.03
P/E (TTM)
-18.19
P/B (TTM)
2.66
Dividend Yield
5.60%
ROE (TTM)
-3.17%
ROA (TTM)
-1.70%
Operating Margin
-11.30%
Beta
0.25

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.70
Last Yield
0.06%

Summary

Jiangxi Zhengbang Technology Co.Ltd. is a Chinese enterprise primarily engaged in the agricultural sector. The company offers a diverse portfolio of products, including rice, dairy goods, and various meat items, alongside animal feed and pest control solutions. Furthermore, it is involved in the development, manufacturing, and distribution of veterinary medications, various feed additives (such as mixed and pre-mixed types), and other related offerings. Its operations also encompass the breeding of pigs, their slaughter, and subsequent processing. Additionally, Zhengbang Technology raises other livestock, poultry, and ducks. The company was founded in 1996, and its main office is situated in Nanchang, China.

Website
www.zhengbang.com
Location
Nanchang, JX, CN
Phone86 79 1863 97834
Employees7,440
CEOZhihua Xiong
SectorConsumer Defensive
IndustryAgricultural Farm Products
IPO DateAug 17, 2007

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$2.92 / +0.00%
Avg Volume171.84M
Beta0.25
Mkt Cap27.01B
FD Mkt Cap27.66B

Float

Shrs Out/Float9.25B / 8.60B
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV25.71B
EV/EBITDA-32.74
EV/Sales1.64
P/B2.66
P/S1.72
FCF Yield-1.90%
ROE-3.17%
ROA-1.70%
Current Ratio0.72

Dividend

Cash$0.70
Yield5.60%
Yield (TTM)5.60%

Estimates

P/E-18.19
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings-3.09-1.761.06120.09-51.00-83.84
Price / Sales5.529.701.292.936.846.83
Price / Book Value1.46-1.150.902.282.602.66
Price / Free Cash Flow19.14-2.78-4.44-65.17220.70-52.63
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value21,232.925,200.76,604.722,879.725,766.825,712.9
Enterprise Value / Sales8.1024.240.942.586.236.50
Enterprise Value / EBITDA-56.70-48.32-2.3633.40-107.23-159.00
Enterprise Value / EBIT-59.68-25.28-1.67-168.18-45.79-57.49

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue-25.4%47,670.214,415.06,991.78,869.714,792.1
Gross Income—-12,344.2-4,252.7-1,413.21,275.8920.7
EBITDA—-14,438.5-5,832.1-2,800.7685.0691.0
EBIT-59.2%-17,082.1-7,733.6-3,954.8-136.0-474.5
Net Income-58.7%-18,818.8-13,385.68,528.7216.4-546.4
EPS (Diluted)-68.2%-5.80-4.202.570.02-0.06
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-16.3%6,356.9814.32,442.23,320.73,119.8
Total Assets-19.4%46,567.023,473.417,494.119,000.419,613.4
Total Liabilities-30.9%43,121.434,829.09,441.48,819.19,827.6
Total Shareholder Equity52%2,038.2-8,729.89,998.011,420.210,887.7
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow—-2,204.3-5,467.6-1,383.4174.4735.2
Cap Ex-37.3%-6,492.2-1,323.6-652.2-573.2-1,005.4
Free Cash Flow-58%-8,696.4-6,791.2-2,035.6-398.7-270.2

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)2.86
Basic Shares9,250.16
Market Cap26,455.5
Diluted Shares9,250.16
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding9,250.16
Fully Diluted Market Cap26,455.5
+Consolidated Debt1,741.7
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases1,207.2
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-1,696.6
−Short-term Investments-500.0
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-1,342.6
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value25,157.9

Related companies

Muyuan Foods Co., Ltd.

002714 CS

Muyuan

2714 HK

Wens Foodstuff Group Co., Ltd.

300498 CS

Mowi ASA

MHGVY US

Corteva, Inc.

CTVA US

Adecoagro S.A.

AGRO US

Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company Limited

CPOUF US

First Resources Ltd

FSRCY US

New Hope Liuhe Co.,Ltd.

000876 CS

PT Charoen Pokphand Indonesia Tbk/ADR

PPOKF US

L.d.c. S.a.

0RJ6 LN

QL Resources Berhad

QLG MK