Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
605296 CG​

Yunnan Shennong Agricultural Industry Group Co.,LTD. Class A(605296 CG)

$30.24+0.240.80%(Market Closed · 07:00:01 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Yunnan Shennong Agricultural Industry Group Co.,LTD. Class A — Company Profile

Yunnan Shennong Agricultural Industry Group Co., LTD. is a Chinese agricultural firm specializing in the manufacturing of animal feed, swine husbandry, and food processing. Its comprehensive operations span from livestock feed production and pig breeding to hog slaughtering and the distribution of fresh pork products across China. The company was established in 1999 and is headquartered in Kunming.

Sector
Consumer Defensive
Industry
Agricultural Farm Products
Exchange
CG
CEO
Zuxun He
Headquarters
Kunming, YU, CN
IPO Date
May 28, 2021
Employees
3,615
Website
www.ynsnjt.com

Key Metrics

Price
$31.48
Market Cap
$16.36B
Revenue (TTM)
$1.32B
Net Income (TTM)
$-648352132.00
EPS (TTM)
-1.25
P/E (TTM)
-30.41
P/B (TTM)
3.82
Dividend Yield
129.87%
ROE (TTM)
-15.15%
ROA (TTM)
-10.00%
Operating Margin
-49.01%
Beta
0.02

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.39
Last Yield
1.30%

Summary

Yunnan Shennong Agricultural Industry Group Co., LTD. is a Chinese agricultural firm specializing in the manufacturing of animal feed, swine husbandry, and food processing. Its comprehensive operations span from livestock feed production and pig breeding to hog slaughtering and the distribution of fresh pork products across China. The company was established in 1999 and is headquartered in Kunming.

Website
www.ynsnjt.com
Location
Kunming, YU, CN
Phone86 871 6319 3176
Employees3,615
CEOZuxun He
SectorConsumer Defensive
IndustryAgricultural Farm Products
IPO DateMay 28, 2021

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$31.48 / -0.38%
Avg Volume3.25M
Beta0.02
Mkt Cap16.36B
FD Mkt Cap17.53B

Float

Shrs Out/Float519.65M / 63.98M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV16.89B
EV/EBITDA-42.80
EV/Sales3.25
P/B3.82
P/S3.14
FCF Yield-1.60%
ROE-15.15%
ROA-10.00%
Current Ratio1.39

Dividend

Cash$0.39
Yield129.87%
Yield (TTM)129.87%

Estimates

P/E-30.41
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings-24.0051.56-47.3122.15-121.17-25.23
Price / Sales6.873.994.882.7210.4012.38
Price / Book Value3.472.824.533.153.033.82
Price / Free Cash Flow130.24-27.56-19.3827.51733.16-62.53
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value15,589.212,336.519,154.414,729.314,837.416,888.2
Enterprise Value / Sales6.893.734.922.6410.3912.78
Enterprise Value / EBITDA-69.4226.07-216.4013.22-143.90-26.07
Enterprise Value / EBIT-30.0248.23-48.2119.87-143.90-26.07

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue17.8%2,779.53,304.53,891.35,584.35,351.8
Gross Income14%515.7572.97.91,197.6871.6
EBITDA16.7%448.2473.2-88.51,114.0831.5
EBIT9.1%268.0255.8-397.3741.3379.3
Net Income8.4%245.3255.5-401.3686.8339.0
EPS (Diluted)8.4%0.470.49-0.771.310.65
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-19.8%1,731.51,135.8545.21,042.2715.3
Total Assets7.8%5,169.85,469.35,704.76,655.16,969.5
Total Liabilities32.2%673.6790.81,506.61,822.62,058.3
Total Shareholder Equity2.2%4,496.24,678.44,195.24,832.54,911.2
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow8.4%585.9323.119.51,533.7809.9
Cap Ex-8.1%-1,184.2-801.1-999.2-980.8-844.5
Free Cash Flow-51%-598.4-478.0-979.7552.9-34.6

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)29.64
Basic Shares519.65
Market Cap15,402.4
Diluted Shares518.18
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding518.18
Fully Diluted Market Cap15,359.0
+Consolidated Debt967.8
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases190.9
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-438.2
−Short-term Investments-90.2
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value15,932.1

Related companies

Muyuan Foods Co., Ltd.

002714 CS

Muyuan

2714 HK

Wens Foodstuff Group Co., Ltd.

300498 CS

Mowi ASA

MHGVY US

Corteva, Inc.

CTVA US

Adecoagro S.A.

AGRO US

Charoen Pokphand Foods Public Company Limited

CPOUF US

First Resources Ltd

FSRCY US

New Hope Liuhe Co.,Ltd.

000876 CS

PT Charoen Pokphand Indonesia Tbk/ADR

PPOKF US

Jiangxi Zhengbang Technology Co.Ltd.

002157 CS

L.d.c. S.a.

0RJ6 LN