Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

TTNDY US​
HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Techtronic Industries Company Limited Sponsored ADR(TTNDY US)

$84.72+0.921.10%(Market Open · 19:59:43 UTC)
Ask AI
ProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Techtronic Industries Company Limited Sponsored ADR — Company Profile

Techtronic Industries Company Limited is a global enterprise dedicated to the development, production, and distribution of various power tools, outdoor power equipment, and floorcare and cleaning solutions. The company provides a comprehensive selection of power tools and their accompanying accessories, along with outdoor power gear and related components, under prominent brand names such as MILWAUKEE, EMPIRE, AEG, RYOBI, HOMELITE, and HART. These products are targeted at a diverse customer base, including Do-It-Yourself enthusiasts, trade professionals, and industrial users across sectors like home improvement, repair, maintenance, construction, and infrastructure. Techtronic also functions as an original equipment manufacturer (OEM) for these product lines. Additionally, its portfolio encompasses floorcare equipment and accessories, marketed through well-known brands including HOOVER, DIRT DEVIL, VAX, and ORECK, with OEM services extended to this segment as well. The firm was founded in 1985 and is based in Kwai Chung, Hong Kong.

Exchange
UU
CEO
Steven Philip Richman
Headquarters
Hong Kong, HK
IPO Date
Jul 11, 2001
Employees
48,318
Website
www.ttigroup.com

Key Metrics

Price
$82.27
Market Cap
$30.07B
Revenue (TTM)
$15.26B
Net Income (TTM)
$1.20B
EPS (TTM)
3.30
P/E (TTM)
0.00
P/B (TTM)
4.32
Dividend Yield
2.20%
ROE (TTM)
17.22%
ROA (TTM)
8.92%
Operating Margin
8.68%
Beta
0.73

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.84
Last Yield
0.02%

Summary

Techtronic Industries Company Limited is a global enterprise dedicated to the development, production, and distribution of various power tools, outdoor power equipment, and floorcare and cleaning solutions. The company provides a comprehensive selection of power tools and their accompanying accessories, along with outdoor power gear and related components, under prominent brand names such as MILWAUKEE, EMPIRE, AEG, RYOBI, HOMELITE, and HART. These products are targeted at a diverse customer base, including Do-It-Yourself enthusiasts, trade professionals, and industrial users across sectors like home improvement, repair, maintenance, construction, and infrastructure. Techtronic also functions as an original equipment manufacturer (OEM) for these product lines. Additionally, its portfolio encompasses floorcare equipment and accessories, marketed through well-known brands including HOOVER, DIRT DEVIL, VAX, and ORECK, with OEM services extended to this segment as well. The firm was founded in 1985 and is based in Kwai Chung, Hong Kong.

Website
www.ttigroup.com
Location
Hong Kong, HK
Phone852 2402 6888
Employees48,318
CEOSteven Philip Richman
IPO DateJul 11, 2001

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

News

  • Techtronic Industries Co. (OTCMKTS:TTNDY) Stock Short Interest Report for September11 Oct
  • Techtronic Industries Co. (OTCMKTS:TTNDY) Short Interest Update25 Sep
  • Techtronic Industries Co. (TTNDY) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should Know21 Sep
  • SWK vs. TTNDY: Which Stock Should Value Investors Buy Now?20 Aug
  • Techtronic Industries Company Limited (TTNDY) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript4 Aug
  • Techtronic Industries Delivers Strong First Half Performance4 Aug
  • Aristotle Global Equity Advisory Q2 2026 Portfolio Review30 Jul

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$82.27 / +0.83%
Avg Volume39.41K
Beta0.73
Mkt Cap30.07B
FD Mkt Cap31.50B

Float

Shrs Out/Float365.51M / 284.34M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover1.00
Stock Repurchased$41.72M

Current Valuation

EV30.15B
EV/EBITDA0.00
EV/Sales0.00
P/B4.32
P/S0.00
FCF Yield3.66%
ROE17.22%
ROA8.92%
Current Ratio1.67

Dividend

Cash$0.84
Yield2.20%
Yield (TTM)2.20%

Estimates

P/E0.00
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgJun '22Jun '23Jun '24Jun '25Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings25.6417.4718.5321.3818.1052.73
Price / Sales1.981.451.511.521.394.05
Price / Book Value3.814.073.833.633.194.32
Price / Free Cash Flow13.01-22.6630.6116.9812.8427.29
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value23,528.921,163.222,388.022,760.921,180.530,151.8
Enterprise Value / Sales2.091.601.691.661.454.06
Enterprise Value / EBITDA16.1613.0412.9612.8010.5931.40
Enterprise Value / EBIT23.8217.2918.2519.2915.7848.51

Financials

Full Financials
Millions USD5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue3.7%13,203.213,253.913,731.414,621.615,258.3
Gross Income5.3%5,121.65,212.65,419.65,895.66,291.4
EBITDA5.3%1,622.61,727.61,778.11,999.91,992.9
EBIT2%1,223.81,226.81,179.71,342.61,324.9
Net Income2.2%1,099.01,077.2976.31,121.71,198.2
EPS (Diluted)2%3.002.952.653.053.25
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-2.5%1,890.71,442.4979.41,254.91,709.5
Total Assets80.1%13,007.513,315.612,402.012,890.513,429.3
Total Liabilities-6%8,285.08,110.16,654.46,526.96,470.7
Total Shareholder Equity10.2%4,722.55,205.55,747.66,363.66,958.6
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow—-100.91,233.12,103.92,267.62,042.0
Cap Ex-21.1%-746.5-581.0-874.2-686.4-288.9
Free Cash Flow—-847.5652.11,229.71,581.21,753.1

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions USD23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)82.26
Basic Shares365.51
Market Cap30,066.9
Diluted Shares366.42
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding366.42
Fully Diluted Market Cap30,141.4
+Consolidated Debt1,759.0
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases781.6
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-1,677.8
−Short-term Investments-31.8
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value30,148.1

Related companies

Snap-on Inc

SNA US

RBC Bearings INC

RBC US

Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.

SWK US

SKF AB Class B

SKUFF US

Makita Corporation

6586 JT

Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.

SSD US

Hangzhou Greatstar Industrial Co., Ltd

002444 CS

Shareate Tools Ltd.

688257 CG

Zhejiang XCC Group Co.,Ltd

603667 CG

SF Diamond Co.,Ltd.

300179 CS

Topoint Technology Co., Ltd.

8021 TT

Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co.,Ltd.

688028 CG