Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

688028 CG​
HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co.,Ltd. Class A(688028 CG)

$87.31+5.817.13%(Market Closed · 07:00:02 UTC · (15 min delay))
ProfileFinancialsChartingEmployees

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Ask AI

Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co.,Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co.,Ltd., headquartered in Beijing, China, specializes in the development, production, and international distribution of advanced diamond cutting instruments. Its comprehensive product range features items like PCD tools, CBN tools, circular tools, milling cutters, custom-designed tools, CVD diamond tools, and diamond scribing wheels. These precision tools are crucial for various sectors, including automotive, electronics, and the burgeoning new energy industry. The company employs a dual sales approach, serving clients directly and through an extensive network of authorized distributors and dealers. Founded in 2000, the firm operated as Beijing Supower Science and Technology Development Co., Ltd. until its rebranding to Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co.,Ltd. in 2015.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Manufacturing - Tools & Accessories
Exchange
CG
CEO
Jifeng Chen
Headquarters
Langfang, HB, CN
IPO Date
Jul 24, 2019
Employees
1,416
Website
www.worldiatools.com

Key Metrics

Price
$109.64
Market Cap
$16.55B
Revenue (TTM)
$219.71M
Net Income (TTM)
$30.09M
EPS (TTM)
0.20
P/E (TTM)
151.39
P/B (TTM)
8.10
Dividend Yield
21.21%
ROE (TTM)
1.47%
ROA (TTM)
1.23%
Operating Margin
15.79%
Beta
0.84

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.13
Last Yield
0.21%

Summary

Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co.,Ltd., headquartered in Beijing, China, specializes in the development, production, and international distribution of advanced diamond cutting instruments. Its comprehensive product range features items like PCD tools, CBN tools, circular tools, milling cutters, custom-designed tools, CVD diamond tools, and diamond scribing wheels. These precision tools are crucial for various sectors, including automotive, electronics, and the burgeoning new energy industry. The company employs a dual sales approach, serving clients directly and through an extensive network of authorized distributors and dealers. Founded in 2000, the firm operated as Beijing Supower Science and Technology Development Co., Ltd. until its rebranding to Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co.,Ltd. in 2015.

Website
www.worldiatools.com
Location
Langfang, HB, CN
Phone86 10 5841 1388
Employees1,416
CEOJifeng Chen
Sector
Industrials
IndustryManufacturing - Tools & Accessories
IPO DateJul 24, 2019

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$109.64 / -5.69%
Avg Volume7.40M
Beta0.84
Mkt Cap16.55B
FD Mkt Cap14.51B

Float

Shrs Out/Float150.95M / 85.17M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV16.55B
EV/EBITDA83.88
EV/Sales19.80
P/B8.10
P/S19.80
FCF Yield-0.16%
ROE1.47%
ROA1.23%
Current Ratio2.65

Dividend

Cash$0.13
Yield21.21%
Yield (TTM)21.21%

Estimates

P/E151.39
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings245.1546.3727.8839.78561.69550.04
Price / Sales30.647.034.505.8160.5375.33
Price / Book Value3.921.551.422.026.548.10
Price / Free Cash Flow-191.47-17.42-20.17-731.80454.41-642.34
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value7,626.12,486.02,492.73,732.112,865.216,554.4
Enterprise Value / Sales30.206.004.135.5060.0075.35
Enterprise Value / EBITDA118.7521.0413.2217.58285.66256.24
Enterprise Value / EBIT218.7135.2023.1631.80526.21477.19

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue23.3%325.8414.3602.9678.5753.7
Gross Income47.5%159.4189.0261.8296.5753.7
EBITDA21.2%93.1118.1188.6212.3201.1
EBIT14.1%62.770.6107.7117.4106.2
Net Income14.7%54.462.897.499.294.2
EPS (Diluted)6.1%0.490.510.640.650.62
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-5.2%306.5454.4236.9264.7248.1
Total Assets25.6%931.42,062.02,132.92,267.52,320.7
Total Liabilities42.4%68.4181.1217.1317.0280.9
Total Shareholder Equity23.2%863.11,880.21,914.71,950.21,985.4
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow26.1%70.761.094.9224.0179.0
Cap Ex1.7%-124.0-228.2-229.4-229.4-132.7
Free Cash Flow—-53.3-167.2-134.5-5.446.3

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY26 Oct '26
Price (As of 26 Oct '26)84.81
Basic Shares150.95
Market Cap12,802.0
Diluted Shares152.51
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding152.51
Fully Diluted Market Cap12,934.1
+Consolidated Debt197.6
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases3.8
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-192.9
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-0.3
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value12,806.3

Related companies

Techtronic Industries Company Limited

TTNDY US

Snap-on Inc

SNA US

RBC Bearings INC

RBC US

Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.

SWK US

SKF AB Class B

SKUFF US

Makita Corporation

6586 JT

Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.

SSD US

Hangzhou Greatstar Industrial Co., Ltd

002444 CS

Shareate Tools Ltd.

688257 CG

Zhejiang XCC Group Co.,Ltd

603667 CG

SF Diamond Co.,Ltd.

300179 CS

Topoint Technology Co., Ltd.

8021 TT