Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
SAIA US​

Saia Inc(SAIA US)

$332.14-12.363.59%Ext:$359.18+27.048.14%(Market Closed · 23:56:36 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income354.9362.1255.0255.1
Depreciation & Amortization178.8210.1248.6251.7
Stock Based Compensation11.614.217.4-
Change in Working Capital19.7-73.813.335.8
Other Non-Cash Items2.97.9-4.713.6
Net Cash from Operating Activities577.9583.7595.0625.5
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-439.9-1,043.6-567.6-430.9
-Acquisitions Net2.72.723.523.9
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities-11.55.0-8.4-7.3
Net Cash from Investing Activities-448.7-1,035.9-552.5-414.2
Net Debt Issuance-14.5183.8-62.0-208.2
Net Stock Issuance4.92.6-5.9-14.5
-Net Dividends Paid----
Other Financing Activities-10.8-11.025.734.0
Net Cash from Financing Activities-20.4175.4-42.2-188.7
Effect of Forex Changes----
Net Change in Cash108.8-276.70.222.6
Cash at End of Period296.219.519.7113.2
Operating Cash Flow577.9583.7595.0625.5
-Capital Expenditure-439.9-1,043.6-567.6-430.9
Free Cash Flow138.1-459.927.3194.7