Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

300059 CS​
HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

East Money Information Co.,Ltd. Class A(300059 CS)

$17.60-0.362.00%(Market Closed · 07:04:40 UTC · (15 min delay))
ProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Ask AI

East Money Information Co.,Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

East Money Information Co., Ltd. runs a leading online financial services platform throughout China. The company's core business involves offering various services such as investment management, asset administration, and securities trading. Established in 2004, it is headquartered in Shanghai. Initially known as Shanghai Dong Cai Information Technology Company Limited, the firm officially adopted its current name, East Money Information Co., Ltd., in January 2008.

Sector
Financial Services
Industry
Financial - Data & Stock Exchanges
Exchange
CS
CEO
Jianhai Huang
Headquarters
Shanghai, SH, CN
IPO Date
Mar 19, 2010
Employees
6,403
Website
www.eastmoney.com

Key Metrics

Price
$17.79
Market Cap
$281.48B
Revenue (TTM)
$5.49B
Net Income (TTM)
$3.74B
EPS (TTM)
0.24
P/E (TTM)
21.47
P/B (TTM)
2.94
Dividend Yield
50.15%
ROE (TTM)
3.91%
ROA (TTM)
0.85%
Operating Margin
78.62%
Beta
0.31

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.10
Last Yield
0.50%

Summary

East Money Information Co., Ltd. runs a leading online financial services platform throughout China. The company's core business involves offering various services such as investment management, asset administration, and securities trading. Established in 2004, it is headquartered in Shanghai. Initially known as Shanghai Dong Cai Information Technology Company Limited, the firm officially adopted its current name, East Money Information Co., Ltd., in January 2008.

Website
www.eastmoney.com
Location
Shanghai, SH, CN
Phone86 (21) 54660526
Employees6,403
CEOJianhai Huang
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinancial - Data & Stock Exchanges
IPO DateMar 19, 2010

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$17.79 / +0.11%
Avg Volume312.50M
Beta0.31
Mkt Cap281.48B
FD Mkt Cap307.27B

Float

Shrs Out/Float15.82B / 12.13B
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV272.91B
EV/EBITDA17.59
EV/Sales15.12
P/B2.94
P/S15.60
FCF Yield10.79%
ROE3.91%
ROA0.85%
Current Ratio2.39

Dividend

Cash$0.10
Yield50.15%
Yield (TTM)50.15%

Estimates

P/E21.47
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings75.54138.9124.7937.78100.8975.31
Price / Sales51.8490.9818.3331.2967.2951.30
Price / Book Value3.534.082.824.503.282.94
Price / Free Cash Flow-14.8353.39-60.798.04-84.079.26
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value281,651.5267,971.5217,934.4348,481.1300,956.9272,913.7
Enterprise Value / Sales51.6591.6419.6730.0367.2049.74
Enterprise Value / EBITDA65.39128.6922.0730.1084.0662.05
Enterprise Value / EBIT66.37128.6923.1431.3286.6562.05

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue5.2%13,094.312,485.611,081.411,604.316,067.7
Gross Income5.7%12,430.911,951.310,543.511,107.815,519.7
EBITDA7.7%10,783.310,316.99,875.011,577.814,489.4
EBIT7.7%10,456.79,923.19,419.211,128.014,076.0
Net Income9%8,552.98,509.58,193.59,610.112,084.6
EPS (Diluted)2.4%0.690.540.520.610.76
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv23.2%136,588.5164,197.7175,951.9233,665.7314,634.9
Total Assets20.7%185,020.3211,880.7239,578.3306,369.4392,933.7
Total Liabilities20.9%140,980.0146,716.1167,615.5225,642.3301,058.3
Total Shareholder Equity20.2%44,040.265,164.771,962.980,727.191,875.5
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow—9,114.71,736.3-2,818.545,372.3-9,584.8
Cap Ex-42%-1,386.1-617.6-522.7-234.8-156.6
Free Cash Flow—7,728.51,118.7-3,341.245,137.5-9,741.4

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY26 Oct '26
Price (As of 26 Oct '26)18.54
Basic Shares15,822.20
Market Cap293,343.6
Diluted Shares15,822.20
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding15,822.20
Fully Diluted Market Cap293,343.6
+Consolidated Debt188,182.0
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases108.9
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-144,305.9
−Short-term Investments-1,534.0
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value337,219.7

Related companies

Lion Group Holding Ltd

LGHL US

American Express Company

AXP US

Nu Holdings Ltd.

NU US

Strategy Inc

MSTR US

Guotai Junan Securities Co., Ltd.

GUOSF US

CITIC Securities Company Limited

CIIHY US

Coinbase Global, Inc.

COIN US

Affirm Holdings, Inc.

AFRM US

Synchrony Financial

SYF US

GF Securities Co., Ltd.

000776 CS

CSC Financial Co., Ltd.

601066 CG

China Merchants Securities Co., Ltd.

600999 CG