Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

CSC Financial Co., Ltd. Class A(601066 CG)

$22.93+0.482.14%(Market Closed · 07:00:01 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Logo
601066 CG​

CSC Financial Co., Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

Operating across both Mainland China and international markets, CSC Financial Co., Ltd. and its subsidiaries offer a broad range of investment banking solutions. The company organizes its operations into four main divisions: Investment Banking, Wealth Management, Trading and Institutional Client Services, and Asset Management. The Investment Banking division is responsible for financial advisory services, sponsoring capital market transactions, and underwriting new issuances of both equity and debt securities. Within Wealth Management, the firm provides brokerage services for corporate and individual clients engaging in the trading of stocks, funds, bonds, and futures, in addition to offering margin financing and securities lending. The Trading and Institutional Client Services segment actively participates in trading financial products and extends brokerage services to financial institutions for their transactions in equities, funds, and bonds, also including margin financing and securities lending. This segment further handles the distribution of financial products to institutional clients and offers expert research and advisory services. Lastly, the Asset Management segment is dedicated to developing and managing various asset and fund products, alongside facilitating private placement offerings and related services. Founded in 2005 and headquartered in Beijing, China, the company was formerly known as China Securities Finance Co., Ltd.

Sector
Financial Services
Industry
Financial - Capital Markets
Exchange
CG
CEO
Liu Cheng
Headquarters
Beijing, BE, CN
IPO Date
Jun 27, 2018
Employees
12,618
Website
www.csc108.com

Key Metrics

Price
$23.03
Market Cap
$149.60B
Revenue (TTM)
$8.18B
Net Income (TTM)
$3.67B
EPS (TTM)
0.47
P/E (TTM)
13.28
P/B (TTM)
1.73
Dividend Yield
125.91%
ROE (TTM)
4.25%
ROA (TTM)
0.47%
Operating Margin
55.48%
Beta
0.03

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.17
Last Yield
1.26%

Summary

Operating across both Mainland China and international markets, CSC Financial Co., Ltd. and its subsidiaries offer a broad range of investment banking solutions. The company organizes its operations into four main divisions: Investment Banking, Wealth Management, Trading and Institutional Client Services, and Asset Management. The Investment Banking division is responsible for financial advisory services, sponsoring capital market transactions, and underwriting new issuances of both equity and debt securities. Within Wealth Management, the firm provides brokerage services for corporate and individual clients engaging in the trading of stocks, funds, bonds, and futures, in addition to offering margin financing and securities lending. The Trading and Institutional Client Services segment actively participates in trading financial products and extends brokerage services to financial institutions for their transactions in equities, funds, and bonds, also including margin financing and securities lending. This segment further handles the distribution of financial products to institutional clients and offers expert research and advisory services. Lastly, the Asset Management segment is dedicated to developing and managing various asset and fund products, alongside facilitating private placement offerings and related services. Founded in 2005 and headquartered in Beijing, China, the company was formerly known as China Securities Finance Co., Ltd.

Website
www.csc108.com
Location
Beijing, BE, CN
Phone86 10 8513 0588
Employees12,618
CEOLiu Cheng
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinancial - Capital Markets
IPO DateJun 27, 2018

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$23.03 / +0.09%
Avg Volume25.37M
Beta0.03
Mkt Cap149.60B
FD Mkt Cap166.29B

Float

Shrs Out/Float6.50B / 1.33B
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV504.56B
EV/EBITDA34.58
EV/Sales16.71
P/B1.73
P/S4.95
FCF Yield20.71%
ROE4.25%
ROA0.47%
Current Ratio0.69

Dividend

Cash$0.17
Yield125.91%
Yield (TTM)125.91%

Estimates

P/E13.28
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings37.9527.0824.1826.3171.3740.79
Price / Sales12.885.877.369.1623.7518.28
Price / Book Value1.892.181.751.782.021.73
Price / Free Cash Flow0.945.16-8.056.56-3.834.83
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value371,753.6130,231.4269,246.9466,352.6488,380.4504,556.8
Enterprise Value / Sales33.733.7511.6522.4769.1361.65
Enterprise Value / EBITDA91.9712.46200.650.00138.53108.21
Enterprise Value / EBIT233.3513.751,307.69-414.45151.57108.21

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue-1.8%37,103.934,695.223,102.820,755.834,477.8
Gross Income-1.9%29,869.927,553.223,102.820,755.827,665.2
EBITDA10.1%13,720.910,447.91,341.8-20,143.3
EBIT9.8%13,020.89,472.2205.9-1,125.218,917.1
Net Income-2%10,238.77,519.47,034.57,223.29,439.4
EPS (Diluted)-3.4%1.250.860.780.791.09
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-31.2%192,325.2206,601.628,986.436,580.042,982.1
Total Assets10.6%452,791.4509,955.5522,752.2566,418.2676,815.8
Total Liabilities12.3%372,785.1416,666.8425,225.8459,899.3593,810.5
Total Shareholder Equity96.9%79,818.593,244.397,478.0106,468.782,956.6
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow54.6%11,119.439,990.0-20,057.229,500.463,542.2
Cap Ex199.1%-620.4-546.9-1,077.8-538.8-49,656.5
Free Cash Flow7.2%10,499.139,443.1-21,135.028,961.513,885.7

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)22.22
Basic Shares6,495.67
Market Cap144,333.8
Diluted Shares7,756.70
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding7,756.70
Fully Diluted Market Cap172,353.8
+Consolidated Debt403,245.2
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases1,041.3
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-48,334.9
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest51.2
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value499,295.3

Related companies

Lion Group Holding Ltd

LGHL US

American Express Company

AXP US

Nu Holdings Ltd.

NU US

Strategy Inc

MSTR US

Guotai Junan Securities Co., Ltd.

GUOSF US

CITIC Securities Company Limited

CIIHY US

Coinbase Global, Inc.

COIN US

Affirm Holdings, Inc.

AFRM US

Synchrony Financial

SYF US

GF Securities Co., Ltd.

000776 CS

China Merchants Securities Co., Ltd.

600999 CG

Tradeweb Markets Inc.

TW US