Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

XOM US​
HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

ExxonMobil Holdings Corp(XOM US)

$187.25+3.962.16%Ext:$187.00-0.250.13%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)
ProfileFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Ask AI

ExxonMobil Holdings Corp — Company Profile

Exxon Mobil Corporation is a global energy firm that undertakes the exploration and extraction of oil and natural gas resources across its domestic operations and international territories. The company organizes its vast activities into three primary divisions: Upstream, Downstream, and Chemical. Beyond resource acquisition, Exxon Mobil is deeply engaged in the manufacturing, commercial trading, logistical transportation, and marketing of crude oil, natural gas, refined petroleum goods, a wide array of petrochemicals (including olefins, polyolefins, and aromatics), and other specialized chemical products. Furthermore, the company is actively developing solutions in carbon capture and storage, hydrogen, and biofuels. As of December 31, 2021, the corporation maintained approximately 20,528 net operational wells with verified reserves. Founded in 1870, Exxon Mobil's corporate headquarters are located in Irving, Texas.

Sector
Energy
Industry
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
Exchange
UN
Headquarters
TX, US

Key Metrics

Price
$0.00
Market Cap
$0.00
Revenue (TTM)
$0.00
Net Income (TTM)
$0.00
EPS (TTM)
0.00
P/E (TTM)
0.00
P/B (TTM)
0.00
Dividend Yield
0.00%
ROE (TTM)
0.00%
ROA (TTM)
0.00%
Operating Margin
0.00%
Beta
0.00

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.00
Last Yield
0.00%

Summary

Exxon Mobil Corporation is a global energy firm that undertakes the exploration and extraction of oil and natural gas resources across its domestic operations and international territories. The company organizes its vast activities into three primary divisions: Upstream, Downstream, and Chemical. Beyond resource acquisition, Exxon Mobil is deeply engaged in the manufacturing, commercial trading, logistical transportation, and marketing of crude oil, natural gas, refined petroleum goods, a wide array of petrochemicals (including olefins, polyolefins, and aromatics), and other specialized chemical products. Furthermore, the company is actively developing solutions in carbon capture and storage, hydrogen, and biofuels. As of December 31, 2021, the corporation maintained approximately 20,528 net operational wells with verified reserves. Founded in 1870, Exxon Mobil's corporate headquarters are located in Irving, Texas.

Location
TX, US
Employees0
Sector
Energy
Industry
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

News

  • What ExxonMobil (XOM) Said on Its Q3 Earnings Call03:15AM
  • Chevron and Exxon Have Rallied Nearly 60%. Here's What $100,000 Pays in Dividends30 Oct
  • Oil giants post billions in profits as Americans feel pain at the pump30 Oct
  • Here's What Key Metrics Tell Us About Exxon (XOM) Q3 Earnings30 Oct
  • ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation (XOM) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript30 Oct
  • Stay Ahead of Market Uncertainty With BP, XOM, COP and E30 Oct
  • Crude Oil Gains 2%; ExxonMobil Posts Upbeat Earnings30 Oct
  • Exxon's Refineries Out-Earned Its Oil Wells Last Quarter For the First Time in 6 Years. Here's What That Says About Where the Profit Is Coming From.30 Oct
  • XOM Q3 Earnings & Revenues Beat Estimates on Strong Refining Margins30 Oct
  • Exxon earnings: $19B cash haul comes with a catch30 Oct
  • Oil Giants Chevron, ExxonMobil Tap Record Highs After Earnings30 Oct
  • Exxon, Chevron Deliver Big Profits on Strong Refining30 Oct
  • Oil Is a Tough Trade for Now, Says Sarah Hunt30 Oct
  • Dryden Pence Sees Long-Term XOM & CVX Bull Case as Energy Volatility Ramps30 Oct
  • Exxon Mobil Holdings (XOM) Q3 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates30 Oct
  • This one chart tells you everything you need to know about Exxon, Chevron and BP's forecasting-beating earnings30 Oct
  • Intel, Amazon, Reddit, Chevron, Exxon, and More Stocks That Explain Today's Market30 Oct
  • ExxonMobil beats third-quarter profit estimates on refining boom30 Oct
  • Exxon, Chevron earnings propelled by war-driven refining surge30 Oct
  • ExxonMobil Announces Third-Quarter 2026 Results30 Oct

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$0.00 / +0.00%
52 Wk H$0.00
52 Wk L$0.00
Avg Volume0.00
Beta0.00
Mkt Cap0.00

Float

0
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Estimates

P/E0.00
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMay '23Apr '24May '25May '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings59.958.6513.2713.55101.76162.50
Price / Sales4.081.211.431.358.278.17
Price / Book Value2.352.472.331.732.552.67
Price / Free Cash Flow93.618.2614.2914.86126.52304.13
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value586,586.2501,164.4495,743.9482,072.6728,376.3725,573.9
Enterprise Value / Sales4.401.261.481.429.108.72
Enterprise Value / EBITDA27.254.896.676.5846.1271.99
Enterprise Value / EBIT66.966.389.249.6790.18219.34

Financials

Full Financials
Millions USD5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue4%276,692.0398,675.0334,697.0339,247.0323,905.0
Gross Income2%64,886.0103,067.084,142.076,742.070,233.0
EBITDA6.5%52,788.0102,591.074,273.073,311.067,864.0
EBIT6.8%32,181.078,551.053,632.049,869.041,871.0
Net Income5.8%23,040.055,740.036,010.033,680.028,844.0
EPS (Diluted)5.6%5.3913.268.897.846.70
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv11.9%6,802.029,640.031,539.023,029.010,681.0
Total Assets7.3%338,923.0369,067.0376,317.0453,475.0448,980.0
Total Liabilities2.8%163,240.0166,594.0163,779.0182,869.0182,354.0
Total Shareholder Equity11.4%168,577.0195,049.0204,802.0263,705.0259,386.0
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow1.9%48,129.076,797.055,369.055,022.051,970.0
Cap Ex23.8%-12,076.0-18,407.0-21,919.0-24,306.0-28,358.0
Free Cash Flow-10%36,053.058,390.033,450.030,716.023,612.0

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions USD23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)183.04
Basic Shares4,144.46
Market Cap758,602.0
Diluted Shares0.00
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding0.00
Fully Diluted Market Cap-
+Consolidated Debt64,280.0
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases-
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-12,153.0
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest6,731.0
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value817,460.0

Segment data

Revenue

by Products and services

  • Energy Products75%
  • Upstream12%
  • Chemical Products7%
  • Specialty Products5%
  • Corporate And Financing0%

Revenue

by Geography

  • Non-us58%
  • United States42%

Related companies

Saudi Arabian Oil Company

ARAMCO AB

Chevron Corp

CVX US

Petrochina Co Ltd

PCCYF US

Royal Dutch Shell plc

SHEL US

TotalEnergies SE

TTE US

Cnooc Ltd

600938 CG

Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa

PBR US

Canadian Natural Resources Ltd

CNQ US

Williams Companies, Inc.

WMB US

Eni Spa

E US

Enterprise Products Partners L.p.

EPD US

Eog Resources Inc

EOG US