Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Viasat Inc(VSAT US)

$61.47+2.474.19%Ext:$57.97-3.505.70%(Market Closed · 23:56:47 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
VSAT US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199503/31/1996
FY199603/31/1997
FY199703/31/1998
FY199803/31/1999
FY199903/31/2000
FY200003/31/2001
FY200103/31/2002
FY200203/31/2003
FY200303/31/2004
FY200403/31/2005
FY200503/31/2006
FY200603/31/2007
FY200703/31/2008
FY200803/31/2009
FY200903/31/2010
FY201003/31/2011
FY201103/31/2012
FY201203/31/2013
FY201303/31/2014
FY201403/31/2015
FY201503/31/2016
FY201603/31/2017
FY201703/31/2018
FY201803/31/2019
FY201903/31/2020
FY202003/31/2021
FY202103/31/2022
FY202203/31/2023
FY202303/31/2024
FY202403/31/2025
FY202503/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,348.91,901.01,612.11,746.8
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments1,348.91,901.01,612.11,746.8
Net Receivables419.9939.7709.6753.4
Inventory268.6317.9293.9281.2
Other Current Assets91.5134.495.6163.4
Total Current Assets2,244.53,478.92,887.93,124.0
Property, Plant & Equipment4,660.07,950.37,822.27,700.6
Long Term Investments-353.1--
Other Non-Current Assets146.2-135.9301.6273.7
Total Non-Current Assets5,485.812,850.512,560.812,102.6
Total Assets7,730.316,329.415,448.815,226.6
Account Payables271.5287.2264.3288.2
Short Term Debt37.958.1503.857.8
Deferred Revenue132.2260.3294.0292.6
Other Current Liabilities170.5392.4497.0563.7
Total Current Liabilities956.71,295.91,676.71,297.1
Long Term Debt2,421.57,129.26,532.36,274.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities47.8327.4324.7298.2
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,913.09,961.09,127.69,200.2
Total Liabilities3,869.811,256.910,804.210,497.3
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Retained Earnings1,318.3249.4-325.5-359.6
Total Stockholders Equity3,824.35,025.44,553.84,660.3
Total Liabilities and Equity7,730.316,329.415,448.815,226.6