Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
PCAR US​

Paccar Inc(PCAR US)

$106.96-2.632.40%Ext:$112.38+5.425.06%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198512/31/1985
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents7,181.77,060.86,307.95,644.8
Short Term Investments1,822.62,778.82,945.83,213.5
Cash and Short Term Investments9,004.39,839.69,253.78,858.3
Net Receivables19,769.821,248.11,981.121,598.7
Inventory2,576.72,367.12,187.52,223.4
Other Current Assets680.6751.2-822.8
Total Current Assets32,031.434,206.013,422.333,503.2
Property, Plant & Equipment6,083.15,946.24,505.36,351.2
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets2,708.93,266.726,408.63,699.1
Total Non-Current Assets8,792.09,212.930,913.910,050.3
Total Assets40,823.443,418.944,336.243,553.5
Account Payables2,659.92,705.17,890.96,003.1
Short Term Debt5,068.95,484.9-4,756.1
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities1,845.61,710.1--
Total Current Liabilities12,812.512,970.27,890.910,759.2
Long Term Debt9,165.610,410.1-10,189.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities2,681.32,451.417,181.32,848.2
Total Non-Current Liabilities12,132.112,941.817,181.313,037.7
Total Liabilities24,944.625,912.025,072.223,796.9
Common Stock523.3524.4525.4526.3
Retained Earnings15,780.317,751.018,696.119,127.5
Total Stockholders Equity15,878.817,506.919,264.019,756.6
Total Liabilities and Equity40,823.443,418.944,336.243,553.5