Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
MONRY US​

Moncler SpA Unsponsored ADR(MONRY US)

$47.97-1.533.10%Ext:$47.94-0.030.06%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings
EDINET Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Moncler SpA Unsponsored ADR — Company Profile

Moncler S.p.A., along with its subsidiaries, specializes in the design, production, and distribution of premium apparel and complementary accessories for men, women, and children. These offerings are primarily marketed under its esteemed Moncler and Stone Island brands. The company's diverse product range encompasses footwear, a variety of leather goods including bags, backpacks, and other accessories, and an eyewear line under Moncler Lunettes, which features sunglasses, eyeglasses, frames, and ski goggles for both genders. Furthermore, Moncler provides fragrances for men and women. As of December 31, 2021, the firm maintained a significant retail presence with 237 directly operated stores and 64 wholesale shop-in-shops. Its merchandise is also accessible globally via its official online platform, moncler.com. The company's market reach extends across Italy, various other European nations, Japan, the broader Asian region, and the Americas. Established in 1952, Moncler S.p.A. was originally known as Moncler S.r.l. before adopting its current name in October 2013, and its corporate headquarters are located in Milan, Italy.

Sector
Consumer Cyclical
Industry
Apparel - Manufacturers
Exchange
UU
CEO
Bartolomeo Rongone
Headquarters
Milan, NY, IT
IPO Date
Apr 27, 2017
Employees
8,533
Website
www.monclergroup.com

Key Metrics

Price
$49.32
Market Cap
$13.41B
Revenue (TTM)
$3.01B
Net Income (TTM)
$601.94M
EPS (TTM)
2.19
P/E (TTM)
0.00
P/B (TTM)
3.49
Dividend Yield
2.82%
ROE (TTM)
15.64%
ROA (TTM)
10.10%
Operating Margin
29.16%
Beta
0.59

Dividends

Last Dividend
$1.63
Last Yield
0.03%

Summary

Moncler S.p.A., along with its subsidiaries, specializes in the design, production, and distribution of premium apparel and complementary accessories for men, women, and children. These offerings are primarily marketed under its esteemed Moncler and Stone Island brands. The company's diverse product range encompasses footwear, a variety of leather goods including bags, backpacks, and other accessories, and an eyewear line under Moncler Lunettes, which features sunglasses, eyeglasses, frames, and ski goggles for both genders. Furthermore, Moncler provides fragrances for men and women. As of December 31, 2021, the firm maintained a significant retail presence with 237 directly operated stores and 64 wholesale shop-in-shops. Its merchandise is also accessible globally via its official online platform, moncler.com. The company's market reach extends across Italy, various other European nations, Japan, the broader Asian region, and the Americas. Established in 1952, Moncler S.p.A. was originally known as Moncler S.r.l. before adopting its current name in October 2013, and its corporate headquarters are located in Milan, Italy.

Website
www.monclergroup.com
Location
Milan, NY, IT
Phone39 02 42 20 35 00
Employees8,533
CEOBartolomeo Rongone
SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryApparel - Manufacturers
IPO DateApr 27, 2017

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

SEC Filings(5)

Expand
  • F-6EFEffective registration statement (depository shares)3 Mar 2025
  • F-6EFEffective registration statement (depository shares)15 May 2024
  • F-6 POSPost-effective amendment (depository shares)7 Dec 2020
  • F-6EFFORM F-618 Apr 2014
  • F-6EFEffective registration statement (depository shares)16 Apr 2014

EDINET Filings(13)

Expand
  • 10-KAmended Annual Securities Report30 Jul
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2025.01.01-2025.12.31)30 Jun
  • IRSemi-Annual Report (2025.01.01-2025.12.31)26 Sep 2025
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2024.01.01-2024.12.31)30 Jun 2025
  • IRSemi-Annual Report (2024.01.01-2024.12.31)30 Sep 2024
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2023.01.01-2023.12.31)28 Jun 2024
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2020.01.01-2020.12.31)30 Jun 2021
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2019.01.01-2019.12.31)21 Jul 2020
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2018.01.01-2018.12.31)28 Jun 2019
  • 10-KAmended Annual Securities Report3 Aug 2018
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2017.01.01-2017.12.31)29 Jun 2018
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2016.01.01-2016.12.31)30 Jun 2017
  • 10-KAnnual Securities Report (2015.01.01-2015.12.31)30 Jun 2016

News

  • Moncler reports flat Q3 revenue, held back by weaker tourist spending in Europe21 Oct
  • Moncler Re/Icons: Cher, JENNIE and Grace Jones Re/Define What It Means to Be a Pioneer15 Oct
  • OTB's Jil Sander appoints former Moncler executive Marco Viganò as new CEO15 Sep
  • Last Night, a Star-studded Evening Celebrating Moncler's Fifth Avenue Flagship Ushered in a New Chapter in the Brand's Enduring Love Story With New York11 Sep
  • The Untold Story ‘NEW YORK IN MONCLER'3 Sep

Mentions in Filings

  • … served as Chief Executive Officer of RIMOWA from October 2016 to December 2020. In addition to his roles at LVMH, Mr. Arnault previously served on the boards of directors of Birkenstock Holding plc, Carrefour SA, and <strong>Moncler S.p.A.</strong> There are no arrangements or understandings between Mr. Arnault and any other person pursuant to which Mr. Arnault was selected as a director, and no family relationships exist between Mr. Arnault and any director or …
    NIKE, Inc.Moncler SpA Unsponsored ADR·8-K - Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers: Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers·Q2 27·16 Sep
  • … und or to any exchange, or set forth in any registration statement, application, or report to shareholders or otherwise made available to the public. Item C.1. Identification of investment. a. Name of issuer (if any). <strong>MONCLER S.P.A.</strong> b. LEI (if any) of issuer. In the case of a holding in a fund that is a series of a series trust, report the LEI of the series. 815600EBD7FB00525B20 c. Title of the issue or description of the investment. MONCLER SP …
    Dimensional ETF TrustMoncler SpA Unsponsored ADR·NPORT-P - NT NPORT-P - Notification of late filing (portfolio holdings)·Q1 26·13 Aug
  • … investments and to differentiate the measures in the bonus and equity programs to avoid overlap. Our PSU Comparator Group will consist of the following companies for Fiscal 2027: Abercrombie & Fitch Co. The Gap, Inc. <strong>Moncler S.p.A.</strong> Under Armour, Inc. Burberry Limited Hugo Boss AG Nike, Inc. Urban Outfitters, Inc. Capri Holdings Ltd. Levi Strauss & Co. PVH Corp. V.F. Corporation Dillard’s, Inc. lululemon athletica inc. RH Williams-Sonoma, Inc. G- …
    RALPH LAUREN CORPMoncler SpA Unsponsored ADR·DEF 14A - COURTESY COPY·Q2 27·18 Jun
  • … . Ms. Jackson most recently served as the 13 Executive Chair of Spanx HoldCo LLC, a portfolio company of Blackstone, Inc., from February 2024 to February 2026. Ms. Jackson has also previously served on the boards of <strong>Moncler S.p.A.</strong>, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Kraft Heinz Company, Kraft Foods Group, Inc., McDonald’s Corporation, Nike, Inc., Nordstrom, Inc., Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Motorola Mobility Holdings, Inc., Harrah’s Entertainment Inc. and other …
    Monster Beverage CorpMoncler SpA Unsponsored ADR·DEF 14A - Definitive proxy statement·Q2 26·27 Mar
  • … e Group, Inc. Birkenstock Holding plc Gildan Activewear Tapestry, Inc. Burberry Group plc H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB Under Armour, Inc. Columbia Sportswear Company lululemon athletica, Inc. V.F. Corporation Crocs, Inc. <strong>Moncler S.p.A.</strong> YETI Holdings, Inc. in the prior year, incorporating additional large- scale footwear and apparel competitors to reflect On’s expanding net sales and market capitalization. The peer group approved for the 2026 executi …
    On Holding AGMoncler SpA Unsponsored ADR·EX-99.2 - 6-K - Current report (foreign private issuer)·Q4 25·3 Mar
  • … oss AG Nordstrom, Inc. V.F. Corporation Capri Holdings Limited Levi Strauss & Co. PVH Corp. Williams-Sonoma, Inc. Dillard’s, Inc. lululemon athletica inc. RH G-III Apparel, Ltd. Macy’s Inc Tapestry, Inc. The Gap, Inc. <strong>Moncler S.p.A.</strong> Under Armour, Inc. EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION GOVERNANCE COMPENSATION GOAL SETTING We are a high performing organization and we strive to set challenging goals for our short-term and long-term incentive compensation. The …
    RALPH LAUREN CORPMoncler SpA Unsponsored ADR·DEF 14A - COURTESY COPY·Q2 26·20 Jun 2025

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$49.32 / +0.61%
Avg Volume47.70K
Beta0.59
Mkt Cap13.41B
FD Mkt Cap14.96B

Float

Shrs Out/Float271.99M / 221.98M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover1.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV13.32B
EV/EBITDA0.00
EV/Sales0.00
P/B3.49
P/S0.00
FCF Yield4.73%
ROE15.64%
ROA10.10%
Current Ratio2.42

Dividend

Cash$1.63
Yield2.82%
Yield (TTM)2.82%

Estimates

P/E0.00
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgJun '22Jun '23Jun '24Jun '25Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings27.4927.4531.0326.8223.5928.56
Price / Sales5.995.287.235.504.857.09
Price / Book Value4.724.326.495.104.213.49
Price / Free Cash Flow22.8814.7338.2122.2218.1321.12
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value14,815.210,782.118,858.816,258.914,859.213,316.9
Enterprise Value / Sales5.965.277.255.454.787.04
Enterprise Value / EBITDA15.2313.0318.1613.6111.8819.48
Enterprise Value / EBIT19.2318.5624.3818.0115.7519.48

Financials

Full Financials
Millions EUR5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue10.1%2,046.12,602.92,984.23,108.93,008.5
Gross Income14.4%1,374.21,763.32,300.82,426.62,349.7
EBITDA1.5%827.51,038.51,194.71,250.4877.3
EBIT10.9%580.9773.6903.0943.6877.3
Net Income11.2%393.5606.7611.9639.6601.9
EPS (Diluted)10.5%1.472.242.272.362.19
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv7.1%932.7882.3998.81,257.41,225.8
Total Assets8.7%4,268.04,639.34,992.05,504.65,957.0
Total Liabilities4.5%1,768.91,737.01,777.61,917.92,108.8
Total Shareholder Equity11.4%2,499.02,902.23,214.33,586.63,848.1
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow1.6%865.3662.6914.9989.5922.6
Cap Ex12.5%-131.8-169.9-176.4-186.7-211.4
Free Cash Flow-76.9%733.5492.7738.4832.4711.2

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions EUR23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)47.96
Basic Shares271.99
Market Cap13,044.6
Diluted Shares274.81
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding274.81
Fully Diluted Market Cap13,179.8
+Consolidated Debt1,128.0
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases1,109.0
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-1,225.8
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest0.1
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value12,946.9

Related companies

H&m Hennes & Mauritz Ab

HMRZF US

Toray Industries, Inc.

TRYIF US

Toray Industries,inc.

TRYIY US

Tongkun Group Co., Ltd.

601233 CG

Youngor Group Co.,Ltd

600177 CG

Inner Mongolia Erdos Resources Co.,ltd.

600295 CG

Hla Group Corp., Ltd.

600398 CG

Nitto Boseki Co., Ltd.

3110 JT

HMT (Xiamen) New Technical Materials Co., Ltd

603306 CG

Eclat Textile Co., Ltd.

1476 TT

FIGS, Inc.

FIGS US

BIEM.L.FDLKK Garment Co.,Ltd.

002832 CS