Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
601233 CG​

Tongkun Group Co., Ltd. Class A(601233 CG)

$21.67+0.622.95%(Market Closed · 07:00:01 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Tongkun Group Co., Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

Tongkun Group Co., Ltd., established in 1981 and headquartered in Tongxiang, China, is a key manufacturer and supplier of polyester filament yarns, predominantly serving the Chinese market. The company boasts a comprehensive product portfolio, which includes various polyester filament yarns like pre-oriented, low-spandexed, full-draw, and composite yarns. Their offerings further extend to specialized textile products such as spandex-covered yarns, two-component elastic yarns, and polybutylene terephthalate (PBT) matte high elastic yarns. They also produce medium-strength polyester yarn, suitable for high-performance sewing threads, along with imitated hemp yarns, blanket plush yarns, and cationic modified polyester. These items are marketed under their distinct GOLDENCOCK and Tongkun brands. Beyond its significant domestic presence, Tongkun Group also engages in international trade, exporting its products to numerous regions globally, including South America, Europe, the Middle East, South Africa, South Korea, and Vietnam.

Sector
Consumer Cyclical
Industry
Apparel - Manufacturers
Exchange
CG
CEO
Shengjun Li
Headquarters
Tongxiang, ZH, CN
IPO Date
May 18, 2011
Employees
33,639
Website
zjtkgf.com

Key Metrics

Price
$22.73
Market Cap
$53.49B
Revenue (TTM)
$29.35B
Net Income (TTM)
$2.32B
EPS (TTM)
0.99
P/E (TTM)
10.37
P/B (TTM)
1.26
Dividend Yield
89.05%
ROE (TTM)
5.46%
ROA (TTM)
1.89%
Operating Margin
6.88%
Beta
0.05

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.10
Last Yield
0.89%

Summary

Tongkun Group Co., Ltd., established in 1981 and headquartered in Tongxiang, China, is a key manufacturer and supplier of polyester filament yarns, predominantly serving the Chinese market. The company boasts a comprehensive product portfolio, which includes various polyester filament yarns like pre-oriented, low-spandexed, full-draw, and composite yarns. Their offerings further extend to specialized textile products such as spandex-covered yarns, two-component elastic yarns, and polybutylene terephthalate (PBT) matte high elastic yarns. They also produce medium-strength polyester yarn, suitable for high-performance sewing threads, along with imitated hemp yarns, blanket plush yarns, and cationic modified polyester. These items are marketed under their distinct GOLDENCOCK and Tongkun brands. Beyond its significant domestic presence, Tongkun Group also engages in international trade, exporting its products to numerous regions globally, including South America, Europe, the Middle East, South Africa, South Korea, and Vietnam.

Website
zjtkgf.com
Location
Tongxiang, ZH, CN
Phone86 573 8818 7817
Employees33,639
CEOShengjun Li
SectorConsumer Cyclical
IndustryApparel - Manufacturers
IPO DateMay 18, 2011

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$22.73 / +1.07%
Avg Volume49.65M
Beta0.05
Mkt Cap53.49B
FD Mkt Cap65.10B

Float

Shrs Out/Float2.35B / 1.38B
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV101.16B
EV/EBITDA12.22
EV/Sales0.99
P/B1.26
P/S0.52
FCF Yield2.54%
ROE5.46%
ROA1.89%
Current Ratio0.61

Dividend

Cash$0.10
Yield89.05%
Yield (TTM)89.05%

Estimates

P/E10.37
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings89.73272.0240.4123.5189.6823.02
Price / Sales0.940.550.390.281.641.82
Price / Book Value1.010.980.910.771.131.26
Price / Free Cash Flow-17.21-2.43-3.91-134.7715.7539.30
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value78,776.360,749.373,968.657,890.1100,110.6101,162.9
Enterprise Value / Sales1.930.980.900.573.783.45
Enterprise Value / EBITDA33.2041.8316.699.5347.8750.07
Enterprise Value / EBIT55.82-48.0695.3048.80133.0050.07

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue12.2%59,157.261,993.382,639.8101,306.893,847.5
Gross Income-6.8%6,484.81,865.54,158.54,641.54,890.6
EBITDA8.6%6,182.31,452.34,433.26,075.48,606.3
EBIT-3.3%3,800.2-1,264.1776.11,186.23,326.5
Net Income-27.8%7,464.5124.7797.01,201.92,032.8
EPS (Diluted)-28.2%3.230.050.340.510.86
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv8.2%11,332.512,159.911,839.713,912.715,517.6
Total Assets13%69,694.990,140.0102,446.1104,386.2113,565.6
Total Liabilities21.4%33,690.155,133.666,662.667,403.673,091.2
Total Shareholder Equity1.7%35,836.334,698.035,470.436,540.738,324.8
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow23.1%2,793.91,072.63,121.38,780.56,424.1
Cap Ex1.8%-10,063.4-15,035.4-11,367.2-8,990.2-10,819.8
Free Cash Flow-11.8%-7,269.5-13,962.8-8,245.9-209.7-4,395.7

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)20.79
Basic Shares2,353.44
Market Cap48,928.1
Diluted Shares2,353.45
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding2,353.45
Fully Diluted Market Cap48,928.1
+Consolidated Debt52,903.4
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases350.3
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-5,801.7
−Short-term Investments-12,894.4
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest567.4
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value96,597.2

Related companies

H&m Hennes & Mauritz Ab

HMRZF US

Moncler SpA

MONRY US

Toray Industries, Inc.

TRYIF US

Toray Industries,inc.

TRYIY US

Youngor Group Co.,Ltd

600177 CG

Inner Mongolia Erdos Resources Co.,ltd.

600295 CG

Hla Group Corp., Ltd.

600398 CG

Nitto Boseki Co., Ltd.

3110 JT

HMT (Xiamen) New Technical Materials Co., Ltd

603306 CG

Eclat Textile Co., Ltd.

1476 TT

FIGS, Inc.

FIGS US

BIEM.L.FDLKK Garment Co.,Ltd.

002832 CS