Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
GSAT US​

Globalstar, Inc.(GSAT US)

$82.52+0.140.17%Ext:$82.74+0.220.26%(Market Closed · 23:55:52 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents56.7391.2447.5358.4
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments56.7391.2447.5358.4
Net Receivables48.727.020.019.8
Inventory14.610.79.610.1
Other Current Assets22.618.719.718.3
Total Current Assets142.7447.6496.7406.5
Property, Plant & Equipment658.2705.51,372.21,495.7
Long Term Investments9.2119.0127.3111.9
Other Non-Current Assets23.1353.0237.7217.8
Total Non-Current Assets781.71,262.61,829.51,970.9
Total Assets924.31,710.22,326.32,377.5
Account Payables2.05.012.472.6
Short Term Debt34.634.639.842.4
Deferred Revenue53.761.262.054.0
Other Current Liabilities78.35.285.384.5
Total Current Liabilities175.9141.5205.5253.5
Long Term Debt325.7476.8452.0432.2
Other Non-Current Liabilities10.9417.9450.6457.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities369.41,209.91,765.11,781.1
Total Liabilities545.31,351.41,970.52,034.7
Common Stock0.20.00.00.0
Retained Earnings-2,065.0-2,128.1-2,136.8-2,154.2
Total Stockholders Equity379.0358.9355.7342.8
Total Liabilities and Equity924.31,710.22,326.32,377.5