Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Fresnillo PLC(FNLPF US)

$31.05-2.206.62%Ext:$31.34+0.290.93%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
FNLPF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Cash and Cash Equivalents969.1534.61,110.42,668.0
Short Term Investments--187.492.9
Cash and Short Term Investments969.1534.61,297.82,760.9
Net Receivables318.50.0584.8831.9
Inventory495.7463.0412.4433.5
Other Current Assets122.4518.3133.60.1
Total Current Assets1,940.21,539.02,442.54,059.9
Property, Plant & Equipment2,862.62,860.92,538.72,470.0
Long Term Investments158.8108.0140.076.2
Other Non-Current Assets767.8739.6292.673.5
Total Non-Current Assets3,974.14,198.63,437.93,231.0
Total Assets5,914.35,737.65,880.57,290.9
Account Payables140.3118.1110.9201.0
Short Term Debt327.072.62.14.9
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities76.069.463.4180.6
Total Current Liabilities687.9372.0368.6934.2
Long Term Debt936.5861.7839.5841.3
Other Non-Current Liabilities251.8293.7245.2280.7
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,309.41,298.41,301.51,273.9
Total Liabilities1,997.31,670.41,670.12,208.1
Common Stock368.5368.5368.5369.1
Retained Earnings2,612.52,738.02,801.03,625.1
Total Stockholders Equity3,685.73,771.93,855.34,640.3
Total Liabilities and Equity5,914.35,737.65,880.57,290.9