Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

National Beverage Corp(FIZZ US)

$36.15-0.922.48%Ext:$36.33+0.180.51%(Market Closed · 23:47:22 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
FIZZ US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199204/30/1992
FY199304/30/1993
FY199404/30/1994
FY199504/30/1995
FY199604/30/1996
FY199704/30/1997
FY199804/30/1998
FY199904/30/1999
FY200004/30/2000
FY200104/30/2001
FY200204/30/2002
FY200304/30/2003
FY200404/30/2004
FY200504/30/2005
FY200604/30/2006
FY200704/30/2007
FY200804/30/2008
FY200904/30/2009
FY201004/30/2010
FY201104/30/2011
FY201204/30/2012
FY201304/30/2013
FY201404/30/2014
FY201504/30/2015
FY201604/30/2016
FY201704/30/2017
FY201804/30/2018
FY201904/30/2019
FY202004/30/2020
FY202104/30/2021
FY202204/30/2022
FY202304/30/2023
FY202404/30/2024
FY202504/30/2025
Last 12M08/01/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents158.1327.0193.8107.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments158.1327.0193.8107.1
Net Receivables104.9102.8104.2105.8
Inventory93.684.685.1100.4
Other Current Assets9.822.423.814.2
Total Current Assets366.4536.9406.9327.5
Property, Plant & Equipment187.9213.2245.9235.6
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets5.25.35.34.4
Total Non-Current Assets207.9233.3265.9254.7
Total Assets574.3770.2672.9582.3
Account Payables85.178.382.481.8
Short Term Debt---14.5
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities28.932.730.1122.4
Total Current Liabilities144.3137.9140.5136.9
Long Term Debt---44.3
Other Non-Current Liabilities7.97.87.86.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities57.572.788.477.6
Total Liabilities201.9210.6228.9214.6
Common Stock1.01.01.0-18.8
Retained Earnings358.3535.1417.8344.2
Total Stockholders Equity372.5559.5444.0367.7
Total Liabilities and Equity574.3770.2672.9582.3