Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
FIVE US​

Five Below, Inc(FIVE US)

$223.24-2.631.16%Ext:$209.15-14.096.31%(Market Closed · 23:55:51 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201001/31/2011
FY201101/31/2012
FY201201/31/2013
FY201301/31/2014
FY201401/31/2015
FY201501/31/2016
FY201601/31/2017
FY201701/31/2018
FY201801/31/2019
FY201901/31/2020
FY202001/31/2021
FY202101/31/2022
FY202201/31/2023
FY202301/31/2024
FY202401/31/2025
FY202501/31/2026
Last 12M05/02/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents0.20.30.70.6
Short Term Investments0.30.20.20.5
Cash and Short Term Investments0.50.50.91.1
Net Receivables0.00.00.0-
Inventory0.60.70.8813.3
Other Current Assets0.10.10.1-812.4
Total Current Assets1.21.41.92.1
Property, Plant & Equipment2.63.03.02,967.7
Long Term Investments0.0---
Other Non-Current Assets0.00.00.0-2,964.7
Total Non-Current Assets2.73.03.63.0
Total Assets3.94.35.55.1
Account Payables0.30.30.40.4
Short Term Debt--0.30.3
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities--0.20.2
Total Current Liabilities0.70.81.01.0
Long Term Debt----
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.00.00.00.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities1.61.82.41.8
Total Liabilities2.32.53.32.7
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Retained Earnings1.41.72.02.1
Total Stockholders Equity1.61.82.22.3
Total Liabilities and Equity3.94.35.55.1