Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Elis S.A.(ELSSF US)

$23.93+0.000.00%Ext:$24.33+0.401.66%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
ELSSF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions EUR (ex. Per Share)
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Cash and Cash Equivalents286.2665.1622.1398.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments286.2665.1622.1398.0
Net Receivables810.2802.6892.41,023.7
Inventory195.3185.6200.0205.8
Other Current Assets5.0100.729.725.9
Total Current Assets1,311.01,769.71,763.61,653.4
Property, Plant & Equipment2,506.42,723.62,924.53,180.3
Long Term Investments18.95.10.10.2
Other Non-Current Assets-3,883.673.776.982.4
Total Non-Current Assets7,307.07,532.57,623.97,915.9
Total Assets8,618.09,302.29,387.49,569.3
Account Payables326.559.8391.1456.8
Short Term Debt428.9973.11,006.8940.1
Deferred Revenue81.40.1-89.2
Other Current Liabilities-115.6276.3392.0538.6
Total Current Liabilities1,458.62,142.22,147.52,051.5
Long Term Debt3,034.92,717.52,653.32,616.8
Other Non-Current Liabilities-242.5216.0239.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,945.23,683.63,641.73,706.6
Total Liabilities5,403.85,825.85,789.25,758.1
Common Stock230.1234.0236.7232.7
Retained Earnings868.21,053.81,303.61,586.8
Total Stockholders Equity3,213.43,475.73,598.23,811.1
Total Liabilities and Equity8,618.09,302.29,387.49,569.3