Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

California Water Service Group(CWT US)

$47.15-0.671.40%Ext:$42.49-4.669.89%(Market Closed · 00:00:05 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
CWT US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents85.050.151.8103.7
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments85.050.151.8103.7
Net Receivables177.0188.2164.8218.3
Inventory16.220.519.819.6
Other Current Assets18.165.3118.133.5
Total Current Assets296.3324.1354.4375.2
Property, Plant & Equipment3,765.94,147.94,555.04,665.4
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets475.6647.1700.1702.2
Total Non-Current Assets4,404.64,856.15,316.75,404.6
Total Assets4,700.95,180.35,671.25,779.7
Account Payables160.3167.5175.7164.8
Short Term Debt181.6277.4133.5230.8
Deferred Revenue13.522.0--
Other Current Liabilities39.528.6109.0141.9
Total Current Liabilities430.3538.4418.2545.0
Long Term Debt1,049.71,104.61,472.01,472.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,316.71,475.71,626.91,520.3
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,840.23,003.63,561.03,444.9
Total Liabilities3,270.53,542.03,979.23,989.9
Common Stock0.60.60.60.6
Retained Earnings549.6674.9729.3713.3
Total Stockholders Equity1,426.71,638.31,692.01,787.2
Total Liabilities and Equity4,700.95,180.35,671.25,779.7