Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
603607 CG​

Zhejiang Jinghua Laser Technology Co.,Ltd Class A(603607 CG)

$19.53-0.482.40%(Market Closed · 07:00:02 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Zhejiang Jinghua Laser Technology Co.,Ltd Class A — Company Profile

Zhejiang Jinghua Laser Technology Co.,Ltd develops, manufactures, and sells laser holographic molded products. It also offers platinum embossed optical products. In addition, The company provides laser holographic security paper, laser holographic anti-counterfeiting films, and anti-counterfeiting cables. Zhejiang Jinghua Laser Technology Co.,Ltd was founded in 1992 and is based in Shaoxing, China.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Manufacturing - Miscellaneous
Exchange
CG
CEO
Jian Cheng Sun
Headquarters
Shaoxing, ZH, CN
IPO Date
Oct 25, 2017
Employees
659
Website
www.sx-jhjg.com

Key Metrics

Price
$23.15
Market Cap
$4.13B
Revenue (TTM)
$177.83M
Net Income (TTM)
$21.83M
EPS (TTM)
0.12
P/E (TTM)
38.73
P/B (TTM)
4.12
Dividend Yield
2.59%
ROE (TTM)
2.18%
ROA (TTM)
1.50%
Operating Margin
9.37%
Beta
0.14

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.50
Last Yield
0.03%

Summary

Zhejiang Jinghua Laser Technology Co.,Ltd develops, manufactures, and sells laser holographic molded products. It also offers platinum embossed optical products. In addition, The company provides laser holographic security paper, laser holographic anti-counterfeiting films, and anti-counterfeiting cables. Zhejiang Jinghua Laser Technology Co.,Ltd was founded in 1992 and is based in Shaoxing, China.

Website
www.sx-jhjg.com
Location
Shaoxing, ZH, CN
Phone86 575 8812 2757
Employees659
CEOJian Cheng Sun
Sector
Industrials
IndustryManufacturing - Miscellaneous
IPO DateOct 25, 2017

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$23.15 / +0.09%
Avg Volume5.03M
Beta0.14
Mkt Cap4.13B
FD Mkt Cap4.05B

Float

Shrs Out/Float178.52M / 127.57M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV4.20B
EV/EBITDA29.66
EV/Sales5.41
P/B4.12
P/S5.33
FCF Yield0.78%
ROE2.18%
ROA1.50%
Current Ratio2.19

Dividend

Cash$0.50
Yield2.59%
Yield (TTM)2.59%

Estimates

P/E38.73
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings78.8220.5130.9230.64122.71189.32
Price / Sales10.602.933.803.5819.4223.24
Price / Book Value3.302.562.863.163.804.12
Price / Free Cash Flow94.8739.6199.8326.10180.72128.11
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value3,441.82,545.82,919.23,411.54,135.94,196.3
Enterprise Value / Sales10.882.903.853.7620.2823.60
Enterprise Value / EBITDA60.5316.0721.2823.4582.45159.41
Enterprise Value / EBIT88.9019.4127.2929.68116.19251.94

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue-58.6%876.7879.2758.7906.2856.3
Gross Income-2.5%270.4288.5237.7250.9244.1
EBITDA2.6%142.7158.4137.2145.5158.3
EBIT54.4%116.3131.1107.0114.9118.8
Net Income-1.2%111.2125.793.4105.9105.7
EPS (Diluted)-1.2%0.620.700.520.590.59
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv22.8%385.5511.8669.5735.4875.9
Total Assets9.6%1,220.81,405.81,607.01,691.71,764.2
Total Liabilities30.3%250.5398.7595.5664.6721.2
Total Shareholder Equity1.9%968.41,005.61,009.81,026.51,042.9
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow-96.4%126.8111.373.0160.0122.0
Cap Ex1.2%-20.0-46.2-44.1-35.6-21.0
Free Cash Flow-1.4%106.865.128.9124.4101.0

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)19.26
Basic Shares178.52
Market Cap3,438.2
Diluted Shares178.52
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding178.52
Fully Diluted Market Cap3,438.2
+Consolidated Debt296.8
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases1.6
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-232.4
−Short-term Investments-353.9
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-0.7
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value3,501.9

Related companies

Amcor plc

AMCR US

The Supreme Industries Limited

SI IB

Oil-Dri Corp of America

ODC US

Shanghai Yanpu Metal Products Co.,Ltd

605128 CG

Cangzhou Mingzhu Plastic Co., Ltd.

002108 CS

Daktronics Inc /SD/

DAKT US

Zhejiang Kaier New Materials Co.,Ltd.

300234 CS

Jiangyin Huaxin Precision Technology Corporation

603370 CG

Shandong Donghong Pipe Industry Co., Ltd.

603856 CG

TEIKOKU SEN-I Co.,Ltd.

3302 JT

Shandong Tengda Fa

001379 CS

Hawkins Cookers Limited

HAWK IB