Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
0L9G LN​

State Street Corp(0L9G LN)

$167.78+0.230.14%(Market Closed · 18:12:16 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents4,047.03,145.04,433.06,518.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments4,047.0-4,433.06,518.0
Net Receivables--4,395.04,708.0
Inventory----
Other Current Assets124,604.0166,477.045,872.0-
Total Current Assets128,651.0166,477.054,700.011,226.0
Property, Plant & Equipment3,204.03,533.04,039.03,313.0
Long Term Investments95,953.0-286,752.0290,002.0
Other Non-Current Assets184,089.0340,226.010,835.078,631.0
Total Non-Current Assets293,211.0353,240.0311,347.0380,939.0
Total Assets297,258.0353,240.0366,047.0392,165.0
Account Payables----
Short Term Debt6,752.015,043.04,662.04,950.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities32,569.033,180.04,054.0-
Total Current Liabilities39,321.048,223.08,716.04,950.0
Long Term Debt17,675.021,871.021,175.025,233.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities183,747.0306,006.0307,407.0334,240.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities234,138.0327,914.0329,490.0359,473.0
Total Liabilities273,459.0327,914.0338,206.0364,423.0
Common Stock504.0504.0504.0504.0
Retained Earnings27,957.029,582.031,392.031,864.0
Total Stockholders Equity23,799.025,326.027,841.027,742.0
Total Liabilities and Equity297,258.0353,240.0366,047.0392,165.0