Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
002080 CS​

Sinoma Science & Technology Co.,Ltd. Class A(002080 CS)

$40.29+0.120.30%(Market Closed · 07:04:30 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Sinoma Science & Technology Co.,Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

Sinoma Science & Technology Co.,Ltd. is a Chinese enterprise specializing in the research, development, design, production, and distribution of advanced fiber composite materials. Its extensive product portfolio encompasses various specialty fibers and composite goods, such as glass fibers, cutting-edge three-dimensional fabrics, phenolic resins, and diverse composite molds. These materials are integral to numerous industries, providing components for aerospace, marine vessels, railway transportation, the automotive sector, and infrastructure development, as well as catering to power generation and applications demanding resistance to chemical corrosion. Beyond composites, the company contributes to the lithium battery industry by supplying essential separators and related materials. Sinoma S&T also manufactures a range of high-pressure gas cylinders, including vehicle control and automotive steel deep-drawing CNG cylinders, tube bundles, and hydrogen cylinders. Its offerings further extend to engineering technology and equipment, serving a broad spectrum of sectors such as defense, military, environmental protection, agriculture, plastics, rubber, and high-voltage cable production. Additionally, it supplies filtration and separation materials critical for industries like cement, steel, carbon black, and electricity. The company also produces composite blades for wind power generation. While its primary operations are within China, Sinoma Science & Technology actively participates in international exports. Founded in 2001, the company is headquartered in Beijing, China, and operates as a subsidiary of China National Materials Company Limited.

Sector
Basic Materials
Industry
Chemicals
Exchange
CS
CEO
Zai Man Huang
Headquarters
Beijing, BE, CN
IPO Date
Nov 20, 2006
Employees
19,955
Website
www.sinomatech.com

Key Metrics

Price
$54.15
Market Cap
$90.87B
Revenue (TTM)
$6.85B
Net Income (TTM)
$507.47M
EPS (TTM)
0.30
P/E (TTM)
46.29
P/B (TTM)
4.44
Dividend Yield
61.00%
ROE (TTM)
2.48%
ROA (TTM)
0.77%
Operating Margin
10.39%
Beta
0.42

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.43
Last Yield
0.61%

Summary

Sinoma Science & Technology Co.,Ltd. is a Chinese enterprise specializing in the research, development, design, production, and distribution of advanced fiber composite materials. Its extensive product portfolio encompasses various specialty fibers and composite goods, such as glass fibers, cutting-edge three-dimensional fabrics, phenolic resins, and diverse composite molds. These materials are integral to numerous industries, providing components for aerospace, marine vessels, railway transportation, the automotive sector, and infrastructure development, as well as catering to power generation and applications demanding resistance to chemical corrosion. Beyond composites, the company contributes to the lithium battery industry by supplying essential separators and related materials. Sinoma S&T also manufactures a range of high-pressure gas cylinders, including vehicle control and automotive steel deep-drawing CNG cylinders, tube bundles, and hydrogen cylinders. Its offerings further extend to engineering technology and equipment, serving a broad spectrum of sectors such as defense, military, environmental protection, agriculture, plastics, rubber, and high-voltage cable production. Additionally, it supplies filtration and separation materials critical for industries like cement, steel, carbon black, and electricity. The company also produces composite blades for wind power generation. While its primary operations are within China, Sinoma Science & Technology actively participates in international exports. Founded in 2001, the company is headquartered in Beijing, China, and operates as a subsidiary of China National Materials Company Limited.

Website
www.sinomatech.com
Location
Beijing, BE, CN
Phone86 10 8843 3966
Employees19,955
CEOZai Man Huang
SectorBasic Materials
Industry
Chemicals
IPO DateNov 20, 2006

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$54.15 / -1.20%
Avg Volume54.71M
Beta0.42
Mkt Cap90.87B
FD Mkt Cap88.07B

Float

Shrs Out/Float1.68B / 659.59M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV120.48B
EV/EBITDA29.98
EV/Sales3.82
P/B4.44
P/S2.88
FCF Yield-2.81%
ROE2.48%
ROA0.77%
Current Ratio0.95

Dividend

Cash$0.43
Yield61.00%
Yield (TTM)61.00%

Estimates

P/E46.29
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings91.4736.1211.6227.72202.83179.06
Price / Sales5.695.091.001.038.0713.26
Price / Book Value2.572.231.391.343.444.44
Price / Free Cash Flow64.23270.96-8.78-25.70120.34-35.65
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value68,749.953,252.940,236.842,953.286,827.6120,479.1
Enterprise Value / Sales7.566.651.551.7910.2217.58
Enterprise Value / EBITDA59.7441.078.7415.2778.41155.20
Enterprise Value / EBIT93.7758.9414.1752.24188.31155.20

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue10.4%20,295.425,813.825,892.623,983.830,107.4
Gross Income-3%6,028.05,991.25,980.04,002.45,339.5
EBITDA1.3%4,925.45,014.04,601.52,812.35,178.2
EBIT-7.2%3,690.73,441.52,839.6822.22,735.4
Net Income-14.3%3,373.43,574.52,223.3891.91,817.8
EPS (Diluted)-14.4%2.012.131.330.531.08
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv4.1%2,634.65,969.13,544.62,742.73,098.1
Total Assets14.9%37,626.652,715.856,896.759,864.765,591.0
Total Liabilities14.1%22,015.126,912.630,345.833,127.737,249.7
Total Shareholder Equity8.9%14,169.118,322.918,617.118,513.119,911.3
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow10.1%3,672.13,031.24,822.33,600.15,398.8
Cap Ex18.5%-1,803.5-4,663.3-7,765.3-4,561.8-3,555.0
Free Cash Flow-33.3%1,868.6-1,632.1-2,943.0-961.71,843.8

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)38.88
Basic Shares1,678.12
Market Cap65,245.4
Diluted Shares1,678.12
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding1,678.12
Fully Diluted Market Cap65,245.4
+Consolidated Debt22,860.6
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases348.3
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-1,762.1
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest8,510.2
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value94,854.1

Related companies

Iqvia Holdings Inc.

IQV US

Wanhua Chemical Group Co., Ltd.

600309 CG

Novozymes As/fi

NVZMY US

DSM-Firmenich AG/ADR

DSFIR NA

L Air Liquide Sa /FI

AIQUY US

EMS-Chemie Holding AG/ADR

EMSHF US

Incyte Corp

INCY US

Grace Fabric Technology Co.,Ltd.

603256 CG

Medpace Holdings, Inc.

MEDP US

Nippon Paint Holdings Co., Ltd.

NPCPF US

Covestro AG/ADR

COVTY US

Symrise AG

SYIEY US