Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
INCY US​

Incyte Corp(INCY US)

$115.71-1.221.04%Ext:$116.72+1.010.87%(Market Closed · 23:56:01 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Incyte Corp — Company Profile

Incyte Corporation is a biopharmaceutical firm engaged in the research, development, and global marketing of its own innovative therapies. Its current product offerings include JAKAFI, prescribed for myelofibrosis and polycythemia vera; PEMAZYRE, a fibroblast growth factor receptor kinase inhibitor that targets oncogenic drivers in various liquid and solid tumor types; and ICLUSIG, a kinase inhibitor utilized for chronic myeloid leukemia and Philadelphia-chromosome positive acute lymphoblastic leukemia. Beyond its marketed drugs, Incyte's pipeline features several promising candidates. Among its clinical-stage assets are ruxolitinib, targeting steroid-refractory chronic graft-versus-host disease (GVHD), and itacitinib, which is undergoing Phase II/III trials for newly diagnosed chronic GVHD. Pemigatinib is also being investigated for conditions such as bladder cancer, cholangiocarcinoma, myeloproliferative syndrome, and other tumor types. Further advancing its research, the company is developing Parsaclisib, currently in Phase II studies for follicular lymphoma, marginal zone lymphoma, and mantle cell lymphoma. Additionally, Retifanlimab is in Phase II development for multiple indications, including MSI-high endometrial cancer, Merkel cell carcinoma, anal cancer, and non-small cell lung cancer. Incyte maintains a broad network of strategic alliances with numerous pharmaceutical and biotech companies, including key partners like Novartis International Pharmaceutical Ltd., Eli Lilly and Company, and Agenus Inc., among many others. These collaborations extend to clinical trials, notably joint efforts with MorphoSys AG and Xencor, Inc., to evaluate a combination therapy involving tafasitamab, plamotamab, and lenalidomide for patients with recurrent or resistant diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and follicular lymphoma. Established in 1991, the corporation's main offices are situated in Wilmington, Delaware.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Professional Services
Exchange
UQ
CEO
William J. Meury
Headquarters
Wilmington, DE, US
IPO Date
Nov 4, 1993
Employees
2,844
Website
www.incyte.com

Key Metrics

Price
$115.30
Market Cap
$23.37B
Revenue (TTM)
$1.27B
Net Income (TTM)
$303.33M
EPS (TTM)
1.52
P/E (TTM)
16.32
P/B (TTM)
4.21
Dividend Yield
0.00%
ROE (TTM)
5.46%
ROA (TTM)
4.13%
Operating Margin
25.47%
Beta
0.46

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.00
Last Yield
0.00%

Summary

Incyte Corporation is a biopharmaceutical firm engaged in the research, development, and global marketing of its own innovative therapies. Its current product offerings include JAKAFI, prescribed for myelofibrosis and polycythemia vera; PEMAZYRE, a fibroblast growth factor receptor kinase inhibitor that targets oncogenic drivers in various liquid and solid tumor types; and ICLUSIG, a kinase inhibitor utilized for chronic myeloid leukemia and Philadelphia-chromosome positive acute lymphoblastic leukemia. Beyond its marketed drugs, Incyte's pipeline features several promising candidates. Among its clinical-stage assets are ruxolitinib, targeting steroid-refractory chronic graft-versus-host disease (GVHD), and itacitinib, which is undergoing Phase II/III trials for newly diagnosed chronic GVHD. Pemigatinib is also being investigated for conditions such as bladder cancer, cholangiocarcinoma, myeloproliferative syndrome, and other tumor types. Further advancing its research, the company is developing Parsaclisib, currently in Phase II studies for follicular lymphoma, marginal zone lymphoma, and mantle cell lymphoma. Additionally, Retifanlimab is in Phase II development for multiple indications, including MSI-high endometrial cancer, Merkel cell carcinoma, anal cancer, and non-small cell lung cancer. Incyte maintains a broad network of strategic alliances with numerous pharmaceutical and biotech companies, including key partners like Novartis International Pharmaceutical Ltd., Eli Lilly and Company, and Agenus Inc., among many others. These collaborations extend to clinical trials, notably joint efforts with MorphoSys AG and Xencor, Inc., to evaluate a combination therapy involving tafasitamab, plamotamab, and lenalidomide for patients with recurrent or resistant diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and follicular lymphoma. Established in 1991, the corporation's main offices are situated in Wilmington, Delaware.

Website
www.incyte.com
Location
Wilmington, DE, US
Phone302 498 6700
Employees2,844
CEOWilliam J. Meury
Sector
Industrials
Industry
Professional Services
IPO DateNov 4, 1993

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

SEC Filings(2.6K)

Expand
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership19 Oct
  • 144CAGNONI PABLO J15 Oct
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership5 Oct
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership2 Oct
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership2 Oct
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership2 Oct
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership24 Sep
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership17 Sep
  • 144CAGNONI PABLO J15 Sep
  • 8-KOther Events31 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership27 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership20 Aug
  • 144CAGNONI PABLO J19 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership14 Aug
  • 144CAGNONI PABLO J12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership7 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership7 Aug
  • 144CAGNONI PABLO J5 Aug
  • 144Mayes Patrick A5 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership4 Aug

News

  • Genmab and Incyte Announce Clinical Trial Collaboration in Metastatic Colorectal Cancer08:00AM
  • Incyte and Genmab Announce Clinical Trial Collaboration in Metastatic Colorectal Cancer07:00AM
  • Genmab and Incyte Announce Clinical Trial Collaboration in Metastatic Colorectal Cancer07:00AM
  • Incyte and Genmab Announce Clinical Trial Collaboration in Metastatic Colorectal Cancer07:00AM
  • Incyte Gears Up to Report Q3 Earnings: Will Results Disappoint?23 Oct
  • Prelude Therapeutics Spotlights JAK2, KAT6A Programs and Potential $100M Incyte Option22 Oct
  • Analysts Estimate Incyte (INCY) to Report a Decline in Earnings: What to Look Out for22 Oct
  • Incyte (NASDAQ:INCY) Insider Pablo Cagnoni Sells 2,642 Shares of Company Stock20 Oct
  • Incyte to Highlight Key Oncology Data Presentations at the European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) Congress 202618 Oct
  • Incyte to Highlight Key Oncology Data Presentations at the European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) Congress 202618 Oct
  • 7,443 Incyte Corporation $INCY Shares Bought by Farther Finance Advisors LLC17 Oct
  • Incyte Honors the 2026 MPN Heroes®, Celebrating Champions of the Myeloproliferative Neoplasm (MPN) Community13 Oct
  • Incyte to Report Third Quarter Financial Results8 Oct
  • Incyte to Report Third Quarter Financial Results8 Oct
  • Knight Therapeutics Announces Regulatory Approval of NIKTIMVO® in Brazil6 Oct
  • INCY or TECH: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?30 Sep
  • MIRM Secures FDA Nod for an Ultra-Rare Bone Disorder Therapy28 Sep
  • MiniMed appoints Sheila Denton as General Counsel & Corporate Secretary28 Sep
  • Mirum Pharmaceuticals and Incyte Announce U.S. FDA Approval of Atebrioz™ (zilurgisertib) for Adult and Pediatric Patients with Fibrodysplasia Ossificans Progressiva25 Sep
  • Incyte Data at the European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology (EADV) Congress Underscore the Breadth of Incyte's Inflammation and Autoimmunity Portfolio22 Sep

Mentions in Filings

  • … er 2019 to July 2023, where he led program management, prelaunch, and commercialization planning for apraglutide prior to the company’s sale to Ironwood Pharmaceuticals (Nasdaq: IRWD). Before that, Mr. Harris was at <strong>Incyte Corporation</strong> (Nasdaq: INCY) for more than ten years, most recently as Group Vice President of Global Product Strategy and Strategic Planning from January 2017 through October 2019. From June 2015 to January 2017, he served as Vi …
    WINDWARD BIO GROUP AGIncyte Corp·F-1 - Registration statement (foreign issuer)·Q4 26·23 Oct
  • … rapy + PDS0301 ORR 4.0% 15.2% 52% at 3 months 71% at 6 months Median PFS 3.7 months N/A Hepatic – 12.7 months Extra Hepatic – NE\* >13.1 months Median OS 10.9 months N/A NE\* > 34 months (24-month OS = ~ 80%) / 11 12 1, 2 <strong>Incyte</strong> Excelis --- mCRC Program Provides Significant Value Creation Opportunity No head-to-head studies have been performed. Source: https://www.delveinsight.com/report-store/metastatic-colorectal-cancer-market 13 71.4 80 >380 …
    PDS Biotechnology CorpIncyte Corp·EX-99.1 - 8-K - Other Events·Q4 26·20 Oct
  • For our selective CDK portfolio, we face competition from small molecule inhibitors and degraders targeting CDK2 and CDK4. CDK2-targeted competitors in clinical development include <strong>Incyte Corporation</strong>’s INCB123667 (Phase 3), Pfizer Inc.’s tegtociclib (Phase 1), AstraZeneca PLC’s (“AstraZeneca”) AZD8421 (Phase 1), Novartis AG’s ECI830 (Phase 1), BeOne Medicines Ltd.’s (“BeOne”) BG-75098 (CDK2 degrader, Phase 1), IncyclixBio, Inc.’s INX-315 (Phase 1 …
    Rallybio CorpIncyte Corp·424B3 - Prospectus filing (Rule 424(b)(3))·Q4 26·15 Oct
  • For our selective CDK portfolio, we face competition from small molecule inhibitors and degraders targeting CDK2 and CDK4. CDK2-targeted competitors in clinical development include <strong>Incyte Corporation</strong>’s INCB123667 (Phase 3), Pfizer Inc.’s tegtociclib (Phase 1), AstraZeneca PLC’s (“AstraZeneca”) AZD8421 (Phase 1), Novartis AG’s ECI830 (Phase 1), BeOne Medicines Ltd.’s (“BeOne”) BG-75098 (CDK2 degrader, Phase 1), IncyclixBio, Inc.’s INX-315 (Phase 1 …
    Rallybio CorpIncyte Corp·S-4/A - Registration statement (business combination, amendment)·Q4 26·14 Oct
  • … e Tubulis (acquired by Gilead Sciences for $3.15 billion plus milestones), Carmot Therapeutics (acquired by Roche for $2.7 billion plus milestones), Star Therapeutics (wholly owned Vega Therapeutics subsidiary acquired by <strong>Incyte</strong> for $1.25 billion plus milestones), Parabilis Medicines (Nasdaq: PBLS), and Braveheart Bio (Nasdaq: BRVE). In total, as of August 31, 2026, FLS has supported 50 companies through IPOs and other initial public listings, i …
    Frazier Life Sciences Acquisition Corp. IIIncyte Corp·424B4 - Prospectus filing (Rule 424(b)(4))·Q4 26·14 Oct
  • … er 2019 to July 2023, where he led program management, prelaunch, and commercialization planning for apraglutide prior to the company’s sale to Ironwood Pharmaceuticals (Nasdaq: IRWD). Before that, Mr. Harris was at <strong>Incyte Corporation</strong> (Nasdaq: INCY) for more than ten years, most recently as Group Vice President of Global Product Strategy and Strategic Planning from January 2017 through October 2019. From June 2015 to January 2017, he served as Vi …
    WINDWARD BIO GROUP AGIncyte Corp·DRS/A - Draft registration statement (amendment)·Q4 26·13 Oct

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$115.30 / -1.57%
Avg Volume1.66M
Beta0.46
Mkt Cap23.37B
FD Mkt Cap24.87B

Float

Shrs Out/Float202.70M / 200.77M
Short Float0.05%
Days to Cover4.82
Stock Repurchased$6.88M

Current Valuation

EV19.94B
EV/EBITDA10.66
EV/Sales3.72
P/B4.21
P/S4.36
FCF Yield1.54%
ROE5.46%
ROA4.13%
Current Ratio3.68

Estimates

P/E16.32
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMay '23Apr '24Apr '25Apr '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings117.3849.1019.67377.9663.1577.05
Price / Sales8.384.933.182.9112.5418.36
Price / Book Value3.513.832.263.583.664.21
Price / Free Cash Flow39.1518.7526.1849.4936.2565.07
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value13,778.413,815.88,578.810,682.915,870.719,943.8
Enterprise Value / Sales7.024.072.322.5210.5315.67
Enterprise Value / EBITDA30.2123.049.3326.1738.2954.20
Enterprise Value / EBIT33.6625.9810.2533.5040.6457.95

Financials

Full Financials
Millions USD5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue14.5%2,986.33,394.63,695.64,241.25,141.2
Gross Income13.9%2,835.33,187.63,440.73,929.14,769.1
EBITDA29.3%630.2599.6919.4408.21,760.2
EBIT30.6%572.4531.8836.8318.91,666.9
Net Income7.9%948.6340.7597.632.61,286.7
EPS (Diluted)10.7%4.271.522.650.156.41
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv11.1%2,348.23,239.03,656.02,158.13,580.6
Total Assets9%4,933.45,841.06,782.15,444.36,958.0
Total Liabilities11.6%1,163.31,470.91,592.31,996.71,803.4
Total Shareholder Equity8.2%3,770.04,370.15,189.83,447.65,167.5
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow17.2%749.5969.9496.5335.31,413.5
Cap Ex-24.5%-181.0-77.8-47.5-86.3-58.9
Free Cash Flow24.2%568.5892.1449.0249.11,354.6

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions USD23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)116.16
Basic Shares202.70
Market Cap23,545.4
Diluted Shares206.83
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding206.83
Fully Diluted Market Cap24,025.4
+Consolidated Debt33.8
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases33.8
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-3,461.1
−Short-term Investments-554.7
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value20,118.1

Segment data

Revenue

by Products and services

  • J A K A F I71%
  • Opzelura14%
  • Milestone And Contract Revenue3%
  • Olumiant Royalty3%
  • M I N J U V I3%

Revenue

by Geography

  • U [s]94%
  • Europe6%

Related companies

Iqvia Holdings Inc.

IQV US

Wanhua Chemical Group Co., Ltd.

600309 CG

Novozymes As/fi

NVZMY US

DSM-Firmenich AG/ADR

DSFIR NA

L Air Liquide Sa /FI

AIQUY US

EMS-Chemie Holding AG/ADR

EMSHF US

Grace Fabric Technology Co.,Ltd.

603256 CG

Medpace Holdings, Inc.

MEDP US

Nippon Paint Holdings Co., Ltd.

NPCPF US

Covestro AG/ADR

COVTY US

Symrise AG

SYIEY US

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.

CRL US