Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
603256 CG​

Grace Fabric Technology Co.,Ltd. Class A(603256 CG)

$91.70-3.253.42%(Market Closed · 07:00:01 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Grace Fabric Technology Co.,Ltd. Class A — Company Profile

Grace Fabric Technology Co.,Ltd., a subsidiary of Asia Wealth International Limited, specializes in the innovation, production, and global distribution of e-glass fabrics. Founded in 1998 and based in Shanghai, China, the company provides a range of mid-to-high-grade e-glass fabric products. These versatile materials are utilized across numerous industries, including as structural components in automobiles, for electrical and thermal insulation, in construction, within the aerospace sector, and for sports and recreational applications.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Professional Services
Exchange
CG
CEO
Jiaming Mao
Headquarters
Shanghai, SH, CN
IPO Date
Jul 19, 2019
Employees
1,289
Website
www.gracefabric.com

Key Metrics

Price
$130.70
Market Cap
$118.23B
Revenue (TTM)
$442.10M
Net Income (TTM)
$140.23M
EPS (TTM)
0.16
P/E (TTM)
379.83
P/B (TTM)
42.66
Dividend Yield
35.50%
ROE (TTM)
5.06%
ROA (TTM)
3.11%
Operating Margin
39.87%
Beta
0.97

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.03
Last Yield
0.36%

Summary

Grace Fabric Technology Co.,Ltd., a subsidiary of Asia Wealth International Limited, specializes in the innovation, production, and global distribution of e-glass fabrics. Founded in 1998 and based in Shanghai, China, the company provides a range of mid-to-high-grade e-glass fabric products. These versatile materials are utilized across numerous industries, including as structural components in automobiles, for electrical and thermal insulation, in construction, within the aerospace sector, and for sports and recreational applications.

Website
www.gracefabric.com
Location
Shanghai, SH, CN
Phone86 21 3829 9688
Employees1,289
CEOJiaming Mao
Sector
Industrials
Industry
Professional Services
IPO DateJul 19, 2019

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$130.70 / -6.01%
Avg Volume23.37M
Beta0.97
Mkt Cap118.23B
FD Mkt Cap133.47B

Float

Shrs Out/Float904.59M / 904.15M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV118.13B
EV/EBITDA249.84
EV/Sales86.41
P/B42.66
P/S86.48
FCF Yield-0.31%
ROE5.06%
ROA3.11%
Current Ratio2.12

Dividend

Cash$0.03
Yield35.50%
Yield (TTM)35.50%

Estimates

P/E379.83
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings432.36134.26-108.57287.331,005.68843.11
Price / Sales99.2711.4910.367.85199.21267.43
Price / Book Value19.024.674.804.5238.4742.66
Price / Free Cash Flow70.25862.13-24.6144.99-207.15-324.14
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value40,880.97,509.77,618.57,029.864,114.0118,132.7
Enterprise Value / Sales100.1412.2711.528.42201.25267.21
Enterprise Value / EBITDA335.9183.05261.6351.21615.82667.86
Enterprise Value / EBIT383.08301.46-127.26242.42830.90667.86

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue9.7%808.2612.1661.2834.61,171.0
Gross Income11%274.6159.647.0146.5416.6
EBITDA13.8%216.090.429.1137.3362.3
EBIT13.6%153.524.9-59.929.0255.4
Net Income12.9%124.352.4-63.122.8201.9
EPS (Diluted)12.9%0.140.06-0.070.030.23
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-9.4%366.9419.0231.6287.2246.8
Total Assets7.4%2,469.72,604.92,532.22,508.73,282.7
Total Liabilities14.9%936.51,097.71,105.21,058.71,632.8
Total Shareholder Equity1.9%1,533.11,507.21,427.01,450.01,649.9
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow27.4%111.5294.3-97.7179.5293.8
Cap Ex10.1%-554.9-286.1-180.6-33.9-816.6
Free Cash Flow4.2%-443.58.2-278.3145.6-522.9

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)92.80
Basic Shares904.59
Market Cap83,945.6
Diluted Shares904.59
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding904.59
Fully Diluted Market Cap83,945.6
+Consolidated Debt2,760.9
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases256.4
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-1,559.3
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value85,147.2

Related companies

Iqvia Holdings Inc.

IQV US

Wanhua Chemical Group Co., Ltd.

600309 CG

Novozymes As/fi

NVZMY US

DSM-Firmenich AG/ADR

DSFIR NA

L Air Liquide Sa /FI

AIQUY US

EMS-Chemie Holding AG/ADR

EMSHF US

Incyte Corp

INCY US

Medpace Holdings, Inc.

MEDP US

Nippon Paint Holdings Co., Ltd.

NPCPF US

Covestro AG/ADR

COVTY US

Symrise AG

SYIEY US

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.

CRL US