Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
VTR US​

Ventas, Inc.(VTR US)

$86.80-0.190.22%Ext:$87.99+1.191.37%(Market Closed · 00:00:03 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents508.8897.9741.1183.6
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments508.8897.9741.1183.6
Net Receivables248.2375.7415.6-
Inventory----
Other Current Assets111.278.088.117.7
Total Current Assets868.21,351.51,326.1201.3
Property, Plant & Equipment---25,008.5
Long Term Investments678.5721.7718.2611.3
Other Non-Current Assets22,126.223,055.324,488.1817.0
Total Non-Current Assets23,857.224,835.426,265.927,485.3
Total Assets24,725.426,186.927,591.927,686.5
Account Payables1,041.61,152.31,240.81,241.9
Short Term Debt14.06.4--
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities9.22.74.0113.6
Total Current Liabilities1,182.31,304.81,388.01,355.6
Long Term Debt13,476.913,516.213,011.012,518.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities302.6310.2375.2-
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,998.814,052.513,618.212,752.9
Total Liabilities15,181.015,357.315,006.114,503.0
Common Stock100.6109.1118.7121.5
Retained Earnings----7,727.0
Total Stockholders Equity9,488.110,771.312,527.313,125.0
Total Liabilities and Equity24,725.426,186.927,591.927,628.3

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees