Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

UUGRY US​
HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

United Utilities Group plc American Depositary Receipt(UUGRY US)

$40.39+0.451.13%(Market Open · 20:00:00 UTC)
Ask AI
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions GBP (ex. Per Share)
FY200403/31/2004
FY200503/31/2005
FY200603/31/2006
FY200703/31/2007
FY200803/31/2008
FY200903/31/2009
FY201003/31/2010
FY201103/31/2011
FY201203/31/2012
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents2.61,399.31,672.61,794.4
Short Term Investments337.8---
Cash and Short Term Investments340.41,399.31,672.61,794.4
Net Receivables-226.8282.0406.5
Inventory13.121.524.69.1
Other Current Assets147.4121.4104.713.7
Total Current Assets691.41,769.02,083.92,223.7
Property, Plant & Equipment12,570.713,044.313,873.015,084.7
Long Term Investments520.812.41.6388.6
Other Non-Current Assets602.0703.2705.2310.9
Total Non-Current Assets13,835.813,884.414,685.615,904.2
Total Assets14,527.215,653.416,769.518,127.9
Account Payables26.423.429.9682.7
Short Term Debt173.3652.6453.3164.9
Deferred Revenue54.0---
Other Current Liabilities46.3113.4575.124.5
Total Current Liabilities575.91,107.81,075.9872.1
Long Term Debt8,203.89,289.610,248.511,244.3
Other Non-Current Liabilities262.23,143.7292.91,471.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities11,442.612,489.513,693.715,014.2
Total Liabilities12,018.513,597.314,769.615,886.4
Common Stock34.134.134.1499.8
Retained Earnings1,652.6538.71,178.0694.6
Total Stockholders Equity2,508.72,056.11,999.92,241.5
Total Liabilities and Equity14,527.215,653.416,769.518,127.9