Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

TTC US​
HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Toro Co(TTC US)

$104.75+0.220.21%Ext:$103.52-1.231.17%(Market Closed · 20:45:08 UTC)
Ask AI
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198607/31/1986
FY198707/31/1987
FY198807/31/1988
FY198907/31/1989
FY199007/31/1990
FY199107/31/1991
FY199207/31/1992
FY199307/31/1993
FY199407/31/1994
FY199507/31/1995
FY199610/31/1996
FY199710/31/1997
FY199810/31/1998
FY199910/31/1999
FY200010/31/2000
FY200110/31/2001
FY200210/31/2002
FY200310/31/2003
FY200410/31/2004
FY200510/31/2005
FY200610/31/2006
FY200710/31/2007
FY200810/31/2008
FY200910/31/2009
FY201010/31/2010
FY201110/31/2011
FY201210/31/2012
FY201310/31/2013
FY201410/31/2014
FY201510/31/2015
FY201610/31/2016
FY201710/31/2017
FY201810/31/2018
FY201910/31/2019
FY202010/31/2020
FY202110/31/2021
FY202210/31/2022
FY202310/31/2023
FY202410/31/2024
FY202510/31/2025
Last 12M07/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents193.1199.5341.0175.3
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments193.1199.5341.0175.3
Net Receivables407.4459.7378.2496.1
Inventory1,087.81,038.9920.8882.7
Other Current Assets110.566.865.1103.4
Total Current Assets1,798.81,764.91,705.11,657.5
Property, Plant & Equipment767.0759.3730.5686.2
Long Term Investments50.649.241.039.7
Other Non-Current Assets22.815.415.217.6
Total Non-Current Assets1,845.51,817.91,733.71,878.5
Total Assets3,644.33,582.83,438.83,536.0
Account Payables430.0452.7367.6463.6
Short Term Debt-10.0--
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities400.458.696.7-
Total Current Liabilities948.6976.0912.41,052.0
Long Term Debt1,031.5911.81,021.8962.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities40.813.950.570.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,184.81,054.91,073.11,147.7
Total Liabilities2,133.42,030.91,985.52,199.7
Common Stock103.8101.597.90.9
Retained Earnings1,444.11,496.41,390.51,359.2
Total Stockholders Equity1,510.91,551.91,453.31,336.3
Total Liabilities and Equity3,644.33,582.83,438.83,536.0