Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
TSCDY US​

Tesco Plc /FI Sponsored ADR(TSCDY US)

$21.59-0.442.00%Ext:$21.59+0.000.01%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions GBP (ex. Per Share)
FY199102/28/1991
FY199202/28/1992
FY199302/28/1993
FY199402/28/1994
FY199502/28/1995
FY199602/28/1996
FY199702/28/1997
FY199802/28/1998
FY199902/28/1999
FY200002/28/2000
FY200102/28/2001
FY200202/28/2002
FY200302/28/2003
FY200402/28/2004
FY200502/28/2005
FY200602/28/2006
FY200702/28/2007
FY200802/28/2008
FY200902/28/2009
FY201002/28/2010
FY201102/28/2011
FY201202/28/2012
FY201302/28/2013
FY201402/28/2014
FY201502/28/2015
FY201602/28/2016
FY201702/28/2017
FY201802/28/2018
FY201902/28/2019
FY202002/28/2020
FY202102/28/2021
FY202202/28/2022
FY202302/28/2023
FY202402/28/2024
FY202502/28/2025
FY202602/28/2026
Net Income754.02,162.02,746.01,776.9
Depreciation & Amortization1,699.01,723.01,775.01,884.3
Stock Based Compensation59.0120.037.055.0
Change in Working Capital243.0263.0-853.0200.9
Other Non-Cash Items4,333.0-429.0-783.0257.5
Net Cash from Operating Activities3,806.03,839.02,922.04,119.5
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-1,250.0-1,108.0-1,247.0-1,656.6
-Acquisitions Net271.0-17.096.037.8
-Purchases of Investments-540.0-921.0-2,296.0-1,540.2
Sales/Maturities of Investments681.0357.02,905.02,219.3
Other Investing Activities48.0-11.0101.02.0
Net Cash from Investing Activities-790.0-1,700.0-441.0-937.7
Net Debt Issuance-1,302.0-170.0-347.0115.3
Net Stock Issuance-867.0-845.0-1,070.0-1,533.3
-Net Dividends Paid-859.0-778.0-864.0-931.7
Other Financing Activities-160.0-66.0-662.0-718.9
Net Cash from Financing Activities-3,188.0-1,859.0-2,943.0-3,068.5
Effect of Forex Changes-34.029.0-13.0289.9
Net Change in Cash120.0-37.0-475.0403.3
Cash at End of Period2,465.01,528.01,399.02,516.4
Operating Cash Flow3,806.03,839.02,922.04,119.5
-Capital Expenditure-1,250.0-1,108.0-1,247.0-1,336.4
Free Cash Flow2,556.02,731.01,675.02,783.1