Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
TDG US​

TransDigm Group INC(TDG US)

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY200209/30/2002
FY200309/30/2003
FY200409/30/2004
FY200509/30/2005
FY200609/30/2006
FY200709/30/2007
FY200809/30/2008
FY200909/30/2009
FY201009/30/2010
FY201109/30/2011
FY201209/30/2012
FY201309/30/2013
FY201409/30/2014
FY201509/30/2015
FY201609/30/2016
FY201709/30/2017
FY201809/30/2018
FY201909/30/2019
FY202009/30/2020
FY202109/30/2021
FY202209/30/2022
FY202309/30/2023
FY202409/30/2024
FY202509/30/2025
Last 12M03/28/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents3,472.06,261.02,808.03,884.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments3,472.06,261.02,808.03,884.0
Net Receivables1,230.01,381.01,617.01,720.0
Inventory1,616.01,876.02,095.02,400.0
Other Current Assets420.0511.0492.0575.0
Total Current Assets6,738.010,029.07,012.08,579.0
Property, Plant & Equipment1,255.01,488.01,579.01,678.0
Long Term Investments--102.0-
Other Non-Current Assets242.0204.0150.0303.0
Total Non-Current Assets13,232.015,557.015,897.016,863.0
Total Assets19,970.025,586.022,909.025,442.0
Account Payables305.0323.0368.0425.0
Short Term Debt420.0584.0848.0853.0
Deferred Revenue79.0168.0143.0-
Other Current Liabilities449.0520.0464.0-
Total Current Liabilities1,579.06,339.02,182.02,440.0
Long Term Debt19,330.024,296.029,167.031,150.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities412.0468.0480.0531.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities20,369.025,530.030,406.032,396.0
Total Liabilities21,948.031,869.032,588.034,836.0
Common Stock1.01.01.01.0
Retained Earnings-2,621.0-7,362.0-10,606.0-9,639.0
Total Stockholders Equity-1,984.0-6,290.0-9,686.0-9,402.0
Total Liabilities and Equity19,970.025,586.022,909.025,442.0