Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
STNT US​

Stevia Nutra Corp.(STNT US)

$6.37+0.000.00%Ext:$0.00-6.37100.00%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Stevia Nutra Corp. — Company Profile

Stevia Nutra Corp., a development stage company, focuses on the cultivation, development, and post-harvest processing of stevia plants for use as a sweetener. It has an agreement for the lease of 20 hectares of land in the Kampong Speu province of the Kingdom of Cambodia. The company was formerly known as AAA Best Car Rental Inc. and changed its name to Stevia Nutra Corp. in March 2012. Stevia Nutra Corp. was founded in 2010 and is based in Corner Brook, Canada.

Sector
Consumer Defensive
Industry
Agricultural Farm Products
Exchange
UU
CEO
Richard F. Kugelmann
Headquarters
Corner Brook, NV, CA
IPO Date
May 22, 2012
Employees
30,000
Website
www.stevianutracorp.com

Key Metrics

Price
$6.37
Market Cap
$162.53M
Revenue (TTM)
$28.87K
Net Income (TTM)
$-45498.00
EPS (TTM)
-0.00
P/E (TTM)
-2772.31
P/B (TTM)
-755.56
Dividend Yield
0.00%
ROE (TTM)
26.40%
ROA (TTM)
-12.95%
Operating Margin
-36.42%
Beta
0.00

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.00
Last Yield
0.00%

Summary

Stevia Nutra Corp., a development stage company, focuses on the cultivation, development, and post-harvest processing of stevia plants for use as a sweetener. It has an agreement for the lease of 20 hectares of land in the Kampong Speu province of the Kingdom of Cambodia. The company was formerly known as AAA Best Car Rental Inc. and changed its name to Stevia Nutra Corp. in March 2012. Stevia Nutra Corp. was founded in 2010 and is based in Corner Brook, Canada.

Website
www.stevianutracorp.com
Location
Corner Brook, NV, CA
Phone709-660-3056
Employees30,000
CEORichard F. Kugelmann
SectorConsumer Defensive
IndustryAgricultural Farm Products
IPO DateMay 22, 2012

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

SEC Filings(40)

Expand
  • SEC STAFF ACTIONSEC STAFF ACTION28 Sep 2018
  • 15-15DNotice of suspension of duty to file (Section 15(d))11 Sep 2018
  • SC 13G/ASTEVIA NUTRA CORP.7 Feb 2018
  • SC 13G/ASTEVIA NUTRA CORP.8 Feb 2017
  • SC 13GSTEVIA NUTRA CORP.2 Feb 2016
  • NT 10-QQ3ended 30 Apr 201317 Jun 2013
  • 10-QQ2ended 31 Jan 201322 Mar 2013
  • NT 10-QQ2ended 31 Jan 201314 Mar 2013
  • 10-QQ1ended 31 Oct 201226 Dec 2012
  • NT 10-QQ1ended 31 Oct 201218 Dec 2012
  • 10-KFY 2012ended 31 Jul 20126 Nov 2012
  • S-1REGISTRATION STATEMENT5 Nov 2012
  • NTN 10KQ4ended 31 Jul 201231 Oct 2012
  • 8-KEntry into Material Agreement22 Aug 2012
  • 8-KDirector/Officer Changes & Compensatory Arrangements18 Jun 2012
  • 8-KDirector/Officer Changes & Compensatory Arrangements15 Jun 2012
  • 10-QQ3ended 30 Apr 201213 Jun 2012
  • 8-KEntry into Material Agreement7 Jun 2012
  • 8-KOther Events19 Apr 2012
  • 10-QQ2ended 31 Jan 201215 Mar 2012

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$6.37 / +0.00%
52 Wk H$0.00
52 Wk L$0.00
Avg Volume309.86
Beta0.00
Mkt Cap162.53M
FD Mkt Cap162.53M

Float

Shrs Out/Float25.51M / 19.75M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover999.99
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV162.85M
EV/EBITDA-1,053.06
EV/Sales1,225.45
P/B-755.56
P/S1,223.05
FCF Yield-0.06%
ROE26.40%
ROA-12.95%
Current Ratio0.59

Estimates

P/E-2,772.31
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgJul '19Jul '20Oct '20Oct '21Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings-1,709.99-3.47-21.83-1,358.41-3,593.98-3,572.26
Price / Sales11,660.140.000.0051,886.73784.825,629.15
Price / Book Value-469.72-1.08-7.83-635.30-948.82-755.56
Price / Free Cash Flow-733.73-4.04-23.16-872.20-1,217.26-1,552.00
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value79.90.32.4106.4127.6162.8
Enterprise Value / Sales11,669.810.000.0051,923.14785.715,640.18
Enterprise Value / EBITDA-127.98-5.18-25.08730.23646.52-1,986.38
Enterprise Value / EBIT-1,398.31-5.18-25.08-1,758.48-3,258.67-1,944.12

Financials

Full Financials
Millions USD5Yr CAGR (%)Jul '18Jul '19Jul '20Jul '21
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue—--0.00.2
Gross Income—--0.00.0
EBITDA—-0.1-0.10.10.2
EBIT-8.5%-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.0
Net Income-16.1%-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.0
EPS (Diluted)-84.3%-0.36-0.33-0.00-0.00
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv200.4%0.00.00.00.1
Total Assets391.9%0.00.00.00.3
Total Liabilities29.3%0.20.30.20.4
Total Shareholder Equity-11.3%-0.2-0.3-0.2-0.1
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow15%-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.1
Cap Ex—----0.0
Free Cash Flow26.6%-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.1

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions USD20 Oct '26
Price (As of 20 Oct '26)6.37
Basic Shares25.51
Market Cap162.5
Diluted Shares25.52
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding25.52
Fully Diluted Market Cap162.5
+Consolidated Debt0.4
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases-
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-0.0
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-0.0
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value162.8

Related companies

Ryder System Inc

R US

Localiza Rent A Car Sa /ADR/

LZRFY US

Avis Budget Group, Inc.

CAR US

Hertz Global Holdings, Inc

HTZ US

Zoomcar Holdings, Inc.

ZCAR US

Hc Liquidating, Inc.

HYREQ US

U-Haul Holding Co /NV/

UHAL US