Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
SGAPY US​

Singapore Telecommunications Ltd American Depositary Receipt(SGAPY US)

$32.25-0.260.80%Ext:$32.27+0.020.05%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions SGD (ex. Per Share)
FY200203/31/2002
FY200303/31/2003
FY200403/31/2004
FY200503/31/2005
FY200603/31/2006
FY200703/31/2007
FY200803/31/2008
FY200903/31/2009
FY201003/31/2010
FY201103/31/2011
FY201203/31/2012
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,667.94,605.22,773.23,470.4
Short Term Investments-21.8--
Cash and Short Term Investments1,667.94,627.02,773.23,470.4
Net Receivables3,924.34,416.95,059.04,866.0
Inventory346.2301.4293.7323.7
Other Current Assets586.2447.865.5264.3
Total Current Assets8,582.810,360.18,191.48,924.4
Property, Plant & Equipment13,384.712,870.712,981.313,986.8
Long Term Investments12,791.713,362.814,675.716,822.5
Other Non-Current Assets-8,546.0777.8688.1657.9
Total Non-Current Assets37,947.235,838.438,591.941,772.5
Total Assets46,530.046,198.546,783.350,696.9
Account Payables4,037.84,103.55,181.85,274.1
Short Term Debt471.1569.71,468.71,099.9
Deferred Revenue863.7---
Other Current Liabilities1,467.62,089.2814.3985.5
Total Current Liabilities8,299.17,649.48,379.18,581.1
Long Term Debt8,155.08,725.310,203.010,578.8
Other Non-Current Liabilities992.3867.2825.81,321.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,229.213,584.412,447.813,399.1
Total Liabilities21,528.321,233.820,826.921,980.2
Common Stock4,573.14,573.14,573.14,567.1
Retained Earnings24,857.023,784.924,993.027,452.8
Total Stockholders Equity24,985.524,927.725,891.428,559.4
Total Liabilities and Equity46,530.046,198.546,783.350,696.9