Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
SAK IS​

Saksoft Limited(SAK IS)

$132.45-5.634.08%(Market Closed · 09:59:54 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Saksoft Limited — Company Profile

Saksoft Limited is a global information technology firm specializing in digital transformation services, with operations spanning across Europe, the United States, Asia Pacific, and other international markets. The company delivers a comprehensive suite of services, including software product development, technical support, quality assurance and testing, extended software delivery capabilities, expert advisory and consulting, and professional training. Saksoft also provides a range of specialized solutions: Modernization: Encompassing architectural design, seamless application integration, and cloud adoption strategies. Intelligent Automation: Featuring robotic process automation (RPA), data analytics, Internet of Things (IoT) implementations, machine learning (ML) and artificial intelligence (AI) applications, and automated testing. Managed Analytics: Which includes data science expertise and advanced reporting/scripting capabilities. Furthermore, their portfolio extends to managed infrastructure solutions, covering IT infrastructure management, cloud support, continuous IT infrastructure monitoring, application and database operations, alongside strategic consulting and implementation services. Their diverse client base spans sectors such as logistics and transportation, financial technology (FinTech), healthcare, retail and e-commerce, telecommunications, and various public sector entities. Established in 1999, the company maintains its headquarters in Chennai, India.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Commercial Services & Supplies
Exchange
IS
CEO
Aditya Krishna
Headquarters
Chennai, TN, IN
IPO Date
May 9, 2005
Employees
1,946
Website
www.saksoft.com

Key Metrics

Price
$141.08
Market Cap
$18.04B
Revenue (TTM)
$10.07B
Net Income (TTM)
$1.33B
EPS (TTM)
10.42
P/E (TTM)
13.53
P/B (TTM)
2.32
Dividend Yield
42.46%
ROE (TTM)
17.11%
ROA (TTM)
12.37%
Operating Margin
17.24%
Beta
0.08

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.45
Last Yield
0.42%

Summary

Saksoft Limited is a global information technology firm specializing in digital transformation services, with operations spanning across Europe, the United States, Asia Pacific, and other international markets. The company delivers a comprehensive suite of services, including software product development, technical support, quality assurance and testing, extended software delivery capabilities, expert advisory and consulting, and professional training. Saksoft also provides a range of specialized solutions: Modernization: Encompassing architectural design, seamless application integration, and cloud adoption strategies. Intelligent Automation: Featuring robotic process automation (RPA), data analytics, Internet of Things (IoT) implementations, machine learning (ML) and artificial intelligence (AI) applications, and automated testing. Managed Analytics: Which includes data science expertise and advanced reporting/scripting capabilities. Furthermore, their portfolio extends to managed infrastructure solutions, covering IT infrastructure management, cloud support, continuous IT infrastructure monitoring, application and database operations, alongside strategic consulting and implementation services. Their diverse client base spans sectors such as logistics and transportation, financial technology (FinTech), healthcare, retail and e-commerce, telecommunications, and various public sector entities. Established in 1999, the company maintains its headquarters in Chennai, India.

Website
www.saksoft.com
Location
Chennai, TN, IN
Phone91 44 2454 3500
Employees1,946
CEOAditya Krishna
Sector
Industrials
Industry
Commercial Services & Supplies
IPO DateMay 9, 2005

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$141.08 / +1.26%
Prev Close$155.35
% of 52Wk H69.29%
Avg Volume739.48K
Beta0.08
Mkt Cap18.04B
FD Mkt Cap19.91B

Float

Shrs Out/Float127.84M / 39.67M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV15.96B
EV/EBITDA8.20
EV/Sales1.59
P/B2.32
P/S1.79
FCF Yield9.06%
ROE17.11%
ROA12.37%
Current Ratio2.17

Dividend

Cash$0.45
Yield42.46%
Yield (TTM)42.46%

Estimates

P/E13.53
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgJun '22Jun '23Jun '24Jun '25Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings42.7312.7035.9129.2185.6550.20
Price / Sales5.551.674.423.6910.727.25
Price / Book Value4.372.527.285.564.152.32
Price / Free Cash Flow17.9915.9038.5724.440.0011.04
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value20,637.17,502.628,698.526,432.924,586.915,964.5
Enterprise Value / Sales5.201.564.313.4710.256.42
Enterprise Value / EBITDA28.748.3324.4218.4057.2835.28
Enterprise Value / EBIT31.279.0626.7520.1262.2338.20

Financials

Full Financials
Millions INR5Yr CAGR (%)Mar '22Mar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue20.3%4,804.36,656.07,616.38,830.110,071.9
Gross Income-5.9%2,796.73,807.84,100.21,868.02,193.7
EBITDA20.1%900.21,175.11,436.31,630.91,870.8
EBIT20.3%828.51,073.01,313.91,504.61,736.2
Net Income20.5%632.6819.8961.71,088.01,332.7
EPS (Diluted)21.6%4.666.027.668.2110.19
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv27.8%1,052.71,525.32,070.31,973.12,804.2
Total Assets23.6%4,615.45,680.67,863.99,928.410,771.8
Total Liabilities20.2%1,430.41,635.32,809.63,737.42,982.2
Total Shareholder Equity25.1%3,185.04,045.35,054.36,191.07,789.6
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow24.4%701.2841.01,166.91,110.01,676.7
Cap Ex-31.7%-195.8-77.7-17.3-39.5-42.6
Free Cash Flow34.1%505.4763.31,149.61,011.11,634.0

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions INR23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)132.45
Basic Shares127.84
Market Cap16,932.3
Diluted Shares130.79
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding130.79
Fully Diluted Market Cap17,322.5
+Consolidated Debt436.8
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases144.8
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-2,507.8
−Short-term Investments-1,616.2
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value14,861.3

Related companies

Asml Holding Nv

ASML US

Palo Alto Networks Inc

PANW US

Sandisk Corp

SNDK US

Fortinet, Inc.

FTNT US

Hygon Information Technology Co., Ltd.

688041 CG

Fujitsu Limited

FJTSY US

Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co., Ltd.

002415 CS

Quanta Computer Inc.

2382 TT

Wiwynn Corporation

6669 TT

PT. DCI Indonesia Tbk/ADR

DCII IJ

Amadeus IT Group, S.A.

AMADY US

Lite-on Technology Corporation

2301 TT