Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

PT. DCI Indonesia Tbk/ADR(DCII IJ)

$181,000.00-1975.001.08%(Market Closed · 08:44:46 UTC · (10 min delay))

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Logo
DCII IJ​

PT. DCI Indonesia Tbk/ADR — Company Profile

PT DCI Indonesia Tbk, established in Jakarta, Indonesia, in 2011, provides cloud and carrier-agnostic data center infrastructure solutions across the country. Its comprehensive service portfolio includes dedicated and shared colocation facilities, cross-connect options, and "Flexspace" which offers flexible working environments. Clients also benefit from on-site technical support, CloudConnect for robust enterprise interconnections, and access to the DCI Internet Exchange. These services cater to a diverse array of organizations, such as financial institutions, internet service providers, e-commerce platforms, cloud service providers, and other businesses. The company operates as a subsidiary of DCI International Holding Pte. Ltd.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Commercial Services & Supplies
Exchange
IJ
CEO
Otto Toto Sugiri
Headquarters
Jakarta, JK, ID
IPO Date
Jan 6, 2021
Employees
128
Website
www.dci-indonesia.com

Key Metrics

Price
$194500.00
Market Cap
$463.64T
Revenue (TTM)
$858.10B
Net Income (TTM)
$377.75B
EPS (TTM)
158.00
P/E (TTM)
482.83
P/B (TTM)
108.46
Dividend Yield
0.00%
ROE (TTM)
8.84%
ROA (TTM)
5.20%
Operating Margin
52.22%
Beta
0.34

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.00
Last Yield
0.00%

Summary

PT DCI Indonesia Tbk, established in Jakarta, Indonesia, in 2011, provides cloud and carrier-agnostic data center infrastructure solutions across the country. Its comprehensive service portfolio includes dedicated and shared colocation facilities, cross-connect options, and "Flexspace" which offers flexible working environments. Clients also benefit from on-site technical support, CloudConnect for robust enterprise interconnections, and access to the DCI Internet Exchange. These services cater to a diverse array of organizations, such as financial institutions, internet service providers, e-commerce platforms, cloud service providers, and other businesses. The company operates as a subsidiary of DCI International Holding Pte. Ltd.

Website
www.dci-indonesia.com
Location
Jakarta, JK, ID
Phone62 21 290 37500
Employees128
CEOOtto Toto Sugiri
Sector
Industrials
Industry
Commercial Services & Supplies
IPO DateJan 6, 2021

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

SEC Filings(1)

Expand
  • F-6EFEffective registration statement (depository shares)11 Aug 2025

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$194,500.00 / -3.19%
Prev Close$203,250.00
% of 52Wk H55.28%
Avg Volume1.15K
Beta0.34
Mkt Cap463.64T
FD Mkt Cap476.99T

Float

Shrs Out/Float2.38B / 533.08M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV465.54T
EV/EBITDA344.01
EV/Sales177.38
P/B108.46
P/S176.65
FCF Yield-0.03%
ROE8.84%
ROA5.20%
Current Ratio1.03

Estimates

P/E482.83
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings995.23245.61164.68502.652,835.251,227.98
Price / Sales344.6086.5464.85220.89810.14540.59
Price / Book Value94.4856.9940.33138.24128.31108.52
Price / Free Cash Flow-2,594.46254.96256.17-9,131.03-987.03-3,365.38
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value309,145,805.491,405,411.685,520,894.1401,302,166.7501,722,829.5465,777,725.1
Enterprise Value / Sales346.0487.5665.49221.41812.94542.80
Enterprise Value / EBITDA646.56129.7397.20407.821,566.681,031.39
Enterprise Value / EBIT760.63172.94124.30408.542,064.131,033.22

Financials

Full Financials
Millions IDR5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue30.7%871,240.01,043,955.01,305,846.01,812,446.02,540,028.0
Gross Income30.3%476,002.0599,575.0771,611.01,057,044.01,370,579.0
EBITDA28.1%566,399.0704,608.0879,848.0984,027.01,524,480.0
EBIT31.1%419,983.0528,538.0688,005.0982,280.01,239,454.0
Net Income39.9%261,451.0367,842.0514,232.0796,479.01,001,333.0
EPS (Diluted)39.8%109.91154.31215.72334.13420.07
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv50%50,497.0237,192.0403,869.0217,005.0255,781.0
Total Assets22.1%2,991,613.03,217,564.03,676,484.04,820,065.06,648,415.0
Total Liabilities10.4%1,776,659.01,632,367.01,469,534.01,816,402.02,642,880.0
Total Shareholder Equity33.8%1,214,954.01,585,197.02,099,607.02,896,011.03,896,875.0
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow35.1%434,964.0673,655.0647,443.0837,636.01,447,810.0
Cap Ex35.8%-505,622.0-319,311.0-315,744.0-881,481.0-1,721,642.0
Free Cash Flow40.3%-70,658.0354,344.0330,566.0-43,845.0-273,832.0

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions IDR23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)181,000.00
Basic Shares2,383.75
Market Cap431,458,007.9
Diluted Shares2,383.75
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding2,383.75
Fully Diluted Market Cap431,458,026.0
+Consolidated Debt2,047,801.0
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases1,041.0
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-255,826.0
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest108,798.0
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value433,358,780.9

Related companies

Microsoft Corporation

MSFT US

Palantir Technologies Inc.

PLTR US

Oracle Corp

ORCL US

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.

CRWD US

Sap Se

SAP US

Shopify Inc.

SHOP US

Salesforce, Inc.

CRM US

ServiceNow, Inc.

NOW US

Cloudflare, Inc.

NET US

Snowflake Inc.

SNOW US

Automatic Data Processing Inc

ADP US

Datadog, Inc.

DDOG US