Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Ryanair Holdings Plc Sponsored ADR(RYAAY US)

$52.53-1.142.12%Ext:$52.77+0.240.46%(Market Closed · 23:47:21 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
RYAAY US​

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions EUR (ex. Per Share)
FY199603/31/1996
FY199703/31/1997
FY199803/31/1998
FY199903/31/1999
FY200003/31/2000
FY200103/31/2001
FY200203/31/2002
FY200303/31/2003
FY200403/31/2004
FY200503/31/2005
FY200603/31/2006
FY200703/31/2007
FY200803/31/2008
FY200903/31/2009
FY201003/31/2010
FY201103/31/2011
FY201203/31/2012
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Net Income1,313.81,917.11,611.62,188.3
Depreciation & Amortization923.21,059.51,214.41,382.6
Stock Based Compensation16.2-3.912.8-
Change in Working Capital1,358.176.9395.4140.9
Other Non-Cash Items151.0-102.68.77.9
Net Cash from Operating Activities3,891.03,157.93,415.73,719.7
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-1,914.7-2,391.9-1,552.5-1,905.1
-Acquisitions Net----
-Purchases of Investments---717.1
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities13.5831.5121.0-1,434.2
Net Cash from Investing Activities-1,901.2-1,560.4-1,431.5-2,622.2
Net Debt Issuance-1,085.7-1,143.2-86.4-1,198.0
Net Stock Issuance31.716.4-1,472.9-536.9
-Net Dividends Paid--199.5-437.7-446.3
Other Financing Activities----34.3
Net Cash from Financing Activities-1,054.0-1,326.3-1,997.0-2,215.5
Effect of Forex Changes-5.54.90.7238.1
Net Change in Cash930.3276.1-12.1-879.9
Cash at End of Period3,599.33,875.43,863.32,767.5
Operating Cash Flow3,891.03,157.93,415.73,719.7
-Capital Expenditure-1,914.7-2,391.9-1,552.5-1,905.1
Free Cash Flow1,976.3766.01,863.21,814.6