Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
PLXS US​

Plexus Corp(PLXS US)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198509/30/1985
FY198609/30/1986
FY198709/30/1987
FY198809/30/1988
FY198909/30/1989
FY199009/30/1990
FY199109/30/1991
FY199209/30/1992
FY199309/30/1993
FY199409/30/1994
FY199509/30/1995
FY199609/30/1996
FY199709/30/1997
FY199809/30/1998
FY199909/30/1999
FY200009/30/2000
FY200109/30/2001
FY200209/30/2002
FY200309/30/2003
FY200409/30/2004
FY200509/30/2005
FY200609/30/2006
FY200709/30/2007
FY200809/30/2008
FY200909/30/2009
FY201009/30/2010
FY201109/30/2011
FY201209/30/2012
FY201309/30/2013
FY201409/30/2014
FY201509/30/2015
FY201609/30/2016
FY201709/30/2017
FY201809/30/2018
FY201909/30/2019
FY202010/03/2020
FY202110/02/2021
FY202210/01/2022
FY202309/30/2023
FY202409/28/2024
FY202509/27/2025
Last 12M04/04/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents256.2345.1306.8303.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments256.2345.1306.8303.1
Net Receivables803.8742.9807.2862.7
Inventory1,562.01,311.41,229.81,373.7
Other Current Assets50.177.755.097.6
Total Current Assets2,672.22,477.22,398.82,637.2
Property, Plant & Equipment561.4575.5618.9603.8
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets25.027.328.128.3
Total Non-Current Assets648.9676.7738.3723.8
Total Assets3,321.23,153.83,137.13,361.0
Account Payables646.6606.4726.6851.9
Short Term Debt240.2157.354.0143.1
Deferred Revenue760.4709.2575.9565.3
Other Current Liabilities--53.1151.9
Total Current Liabilities1,812.71,643.31,518.71,712.3
Long Term Debt190.990.092.091.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities60.455.236.436.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities294.1185.7163.8158.9
Total Liabilities2,106.81,829.01,682.51,871.2
Common Stock0.50.50.50.5
Retained Earnings1,711.31,823.11,996.02,087.0
Total Stockholders Equity1,214.41,324.81,454.61,489.8
Total Liabilities and Equity3,321.23,153.83,137.13,361.0