Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
PKX US​

Posco Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR(PKX US)

$51.32-1.031.97%Ext:$51.62+0.300.58%(Market Closed · 23:56:52 UTC)

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions KRW (ex. Per Share)
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents6,670.96,767.97,049.86,966.4
Short Term Investments11,236.38,034.28,542.71,091.0
Cash and Short Term Investments17,907.214,802.115,592.58,057.4
Net Receivables11,039.313,143.313,076.814,254.9
Inventory14,557.414,179.213,739.413,937.3
Other Current Assets2,281.91,091.8300.66,867.1
Total Current Assets46,731.944,065.543,584.844,171.5
Property, Plant & Equipment35,369.739,962.142,439.842,333.7
Long Term Investments7,594.36,812.77,614.312,196.3
Other Non-Current Assets3,883.58,030.64,352.4636.6
Total Non-Current Assets54,754.459,378.361,702.962,590.3
Total Assets----
Account Payables6,956.97,812.16,753.44,914.9
Short Term Debt9,969.19,792.710,814.910,974.5
Deferred Revenue693.7540.8830.21,617.2
Other Current Liabilities2,668.12,126.22,479.14,266.9
Total Current Liabilities22,467.722,741.123,070.723,263.9
Long Term Debt15,011.214,881.616,374.617,626.9
Other Non-Current Liabilities879.3853.8980.0987.1
Total Non-Current Liabilities19,420.019,259.919,824.321,031.4
Total Liabilities41,887.742,001.042,895.044,295.3
Common Stock482.4482.4482.4475.4
Retained Earnings53,813.653,644.953,197.052,694.9
Total Stockholders Equity54,146.455,390.255,759.255,962.9
Total Liabilities and Equity----