Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Pfeiffer Vacuum Technology Ag(PFFVF US)

$183.32+0.000.00%Ext:$172.91-10.415.68%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
PFFVF US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions EUR (ex. Per Share)
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Cash and Cash Equivalents67.8103.9127.3115.2
Short Term Investments0.30.80.20.2
Cash and Short Term Investments68.1104.8127.5115.2
Net Receivables156.7143.6197.6183.7
Inventory249.0229.6221.8202.4
Other Current Assets27.154.718.50.2
Total Current Assets500.8532.8577.9511.9
Property, Plant & Equipment226.7284.7320.8313.3
Long Term Investments4.71.75.05.4
Other Non-Current Assets1.23.53.54.9
Total Non-Current Assets362.9430.6458.7458.5
Total Assets863.7963.41,036.6970.4
Account Payables86.273.679.360.7
Short Term Debt63.6-27.6-67.0
Deferred Revenue28.527.6-19.2
Other Current Liabilities71.2135.382.049.4
Total Current Liabilities282.3241.5253.7222.2
Long Term Debt---149.9
Other Non-Current Liabilities36.7144.2204.533.1
Total Non-Current Liabilities50.1162.0222.6209.6
Total Liabilities332.4403.5476.3431.8
Common Stock25.325.325.325.3
Retained Earnings416.1460.9451.0449.2
Total Stockholders Equity531.4559.9560.3538.7
Total Liabilities and Equity863.7963.41,036.6970.4