Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Osi Systems Inc(OSIS US)

$208.17+7.503.74%Ext:$209.45+1.280.62%(Pre-Market · 09:30:38 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
OSIS US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199806/30/1998
FY199906/30/1999
FY200006/30/2000
FY200106/30/2001
FY200206/30/2002
FY200306/30/2003
FY200406/30/2004
FY200506/30/2005
FY200606/30/2006
FY200706/30/2007
FY200806/30/2008
FY200906/30/2009
FY201006/30/2010
FY201106/30/2011
FY201206/30/2012
FY201306/30/2013
FY201406/30/2014
FY201506/30/2015
FY201606/30/2016
FY201706/30/2017
FY201806/30/2018
FY201906/30/2019
FY202006/30/2020
FY202106/30/2021
FY202206/30/2022
FY202306/30/2023
FY202406/30/2024
FY202506/30/2025
Last 12M06/30/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents76.895.4106.4359.8
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments76.895.4106.4359.8
Net Receivables380.8648.2837.7764.6
Inventory338.0397.9407.2415.6
Other Current Assets44.374.171.571.7
Total Current Assets839.91,215.51,422.91,611.7
Property, Plant & Equipment141.6114.0126.7129.9
Long Term Investments5.4-3.30.9-
Other Non-Current Assets74.2115.5120.0161.8
Total Non-Current Assets715.8720.5818.4890.8
Total Assets1,555.71,936.02,241.32,502.5
Account Payables139.0191.1205.2169.0
Short Term Debt232.9392.2197.82.5
Deferred Revenue21.353.4146.0133.4
Other Current Liabilities113.6-9.776.1154.4
Total Current Liabilities571.7814.6696.9511.1
Long Term Debt136.5129.4463.5998.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities91.0107.486.6159.8
Total Non-Current Liabilities257.8257.9593.21,158.4
Total Liabilities829.51,072.51,290.21,669.5
Common Stock9.824.329.80.0
Retained Earnings736.0861.2942.3852.1
Total Stockholders Equity726.2863.5951.1833.0
Total Liabilities and Equity1,555.71,936.02,241.32,502.5