Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
NWG US​

NatWest Group plc Sponsored ADR(NWG US)

$16.80-0.191.12%Ext:$17.32+0.523.12%(Market Closed · 23:55:07 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions GBP (ex. Per Share)
FY198509/30/1985
FY198609/30/1986
FY198709/30/1987
FY198809/30/1988
FY198909/30/1989
FY199009/30/1990
FY199109/30/1991
FY199209/30/1992
FY199309/30/1993
FY199409/30/1994
FY199509/30/1995
FY199609/30/1996
FY199709/30/1997
FY199809/30/1998
FY199909/30/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents104,517.093,053.085,348.078,966.0
Short Term Investments11,954.013,878.012,885.056,817.0
Cash and Short Term Investments116,471.0106,931.098,233.0135,783.0
Net Receivables49.07.071.0-
Inventory----
Other Current Assets----
Total Current Assets116,870.0106,938.098,304.0135,783.0
Property, Plant & Equipment4,227.03,967.04,282.0-
Long Term Investments433,470.0442,158.0445,951.0468,709.0
Other Non-Current Assets128,598.0145,458.0157,472.0137,925.0
Total Non-Current Assets575,803.0601,047.0616,249.0613,858.0
Total Assets692,673.0707,985.0714,553.0749,641.0
Account Payables----
Short Term Debt----
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities467,619.0477,576.0480,234.0551,085.0
Total Current Liabilities467,951.0477,839.0480,310.0551,085.0
Long Term Debt60,074.065,922.071,826.06,642.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities127,460.0124,846.0119,804.0148,243.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities187,534.0190,768.0191,630.0154,885.0
Total Liabilities655,485.0668,607.0671,940.0705,970.0
Common Stock10,844.010,133.010,021.09,967.0
Retained Earnings10,645.011,426.014,419.015,590.0
Total Stockholders Equity37,157.039,350.042,599.043,655.0
Total Liabilities and Equity692,673.0707,985.0714,553.0749,641.0

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees