Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
MTW US​

Manitowoc Co Inc(MTW US)

$22.24+0.090.41%Ext:$22.02-0.221.00%(Market Closed · 23:57:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198506/30/1986
FY198606/30/1987
FY198706/30/1988
FY198806/30/1989
FY198906/30/1990
FY199006/30/1991
FY199106/30/1992
FY199206/30/1993
FY199306/30/1994
FY199407/02/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents34.448.077.378.4
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments34.448.077.378.4
Net Receivables278.8260.3281.3264.8
Inventory666.5609.4683.9744.1
Other Current Assets53.341.254.145.4
Total Current Assets1,033.0958.91,096.61,132.7
Property, Plant & Equipment425.8405.5411.0401.1
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets42.799.3105.9105.7
Total Non-Current Assets673.7701.1721.6710.2
Total Assets1,706.71,660.01,818.21,842.9
Account Payables254.7205.5242.3289.7
Short Term Debt13.413.129.010.8
Deferred Revenue19.218.018.322.0
Other Current Liabilities252.3214.4123.9134.7
Total Current Liabilities563.3474.3491.6539.7
Long Term Debt358.7377.1500.7436.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities102.6101.956.0106.6
Total Non-Current Liabilities540.1545.6631.4617.3
Total Liabilities1,103.41,019.91,123.01,157.0
Common Stock0.40.40.40.4
Retained Earnings143.5199.3206.5200.5
Total Stockholders Equity603.3640.1695.2685.9
Total Liabilities and Equity1,706.71,660.01,818.21,842.9