Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Meituan Dianping/ADR Class B(MPNGF US)

$8.65-0.9910.27%Ext:$8.93+0.283.19%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
MPNGF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents33,339.870,834.1128,467.8136,367.8
Short Term Investments111,820.797,409.260,092.763,095.4
Cash and Short Term Investments145,160.4168,243.3188,560.5199,463.3
Net Receivables4,928.714,083.23,324.43,754.8
Inventory1,304.61,734.13,014.13,517.1
Other Current Assets28,235.221,590.730,272.128,389.3
Total Current Assets183,116.2209,734.9225,171.0235,124.4
Property, Plant & Equipment26,791.230,626.438,725.040,104.2
Long Term Investments49,987.3-48,571.945,967.852,736.9
Other Non-Current Assets822.5100,410.12,707.82,544.0
Total Non-Current Assets109,913.5114,620.1121,914.5130,342.6
Total Assets293,029.6324,354.9347,085.5365,467.0
Account Payables22,980.525,193.134,589.031,490.7
Short Term Debt19,321.816,568.614,379.119,469.7
Deferred Revenue-66.9-18,363.832,112.4
Other Current Liabilities47,900.618,473.553,290.234,319.1
Total Current Liabilities100,874.1107,935.6123,604.2117,753.5
Long Term Debt35,221.139,184.165,937.389,044.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities411.615.5590.21,321.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities40,199.243,815.272,417.298,412.3
Total Liabilities141,073.3151,750.8196,021.4216,165.8
Common Stock0.40.40.40.4
Retained Earnings-175,616.9-139,801.8-163,300.7-169,310.3
Total Stockholders Equity152,013.2172,663.0151,122.2149,358.9
Total Liabilities and Equity293,029.6324,354.9347,085.5365,467.0