Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
LAR US​

Lithium Argentina AG(LAR US)

$4.24+0.061.44%Ext:$4.43+0.194.52%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY200709/30/2007
FY200809/30/2008
FY200909/30/2009
FY201009/30/2010
FY201109/30/2011
FY201209/30/2012
FY201309/30/2013
FY201409/30/2014
FY201509/30/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents122.385.561.097.8
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments122.385.561.097.8
Net Receivables4.6-23.265.8
Inventory----
Other Current Assets-31.90.44.6
Total Current Assets133.6117.484.6168.1
Property, Plant & Equipment352.3352.89.49.3
Long Term Investments240.9216.1663.5643.7
Other Non-Current Assets328.3444.9340.4342.1
Total Non-Current Assets921.51,013.81,013.2995.1
Total Assets1,055.01,131.21,097.81,163.2
Account Payables9.68.4--
Short Term Debt203.0210.5233.7243.1
Deferred Revenue2.3---
Other Current Liabilities-21.246.782.6
Total Current Liabilities214.9240.3280.4325.6
Long Term Debt200.4---
Other Non-Current Liabilities-199.9-1.51.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities11.20.01.91.4
Total Liabilities226.1240.3282.3327.1
Common Stock1.61.61.61.6
Retained Earnings-661.2-669.5-743.6-738.6
Total Stockholders Equity828.9828.3766.5784.8
Total Liabilities and Equity1,055.01,131.21,097.81,163.2