Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Kenvue Inc.(KVUE US)

$19.33-0.100.51%Ext:$19.49+0.160.84%(Market Closed · 00:00:05 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
KVUE US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/29/2024
FY202512/28/2025
Last 12M03/29/2026
Net Income1,664.01,030.01,470.01,622.0
Depreciation & Amortization627.0622.0557.0564.0
Stock Based Compensation188.0254.0136.0121.0
Change in Working Capital797.0-571.052.0291.0
Other Non-Cash Items6.0719.090.0-273.0
Net Cash from Operating Activities3,168.01,769.02,197.02,258.0
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-469.0-434.0-0.539.5
-Acquisitions Net21.0---
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities-40.09.0-435.5-475.5
Net Cash from Investing Activities-488.0-425.0-436.0-436.0
Net Debt Issuance8,246.0159.0-150.0351.0
Net Stock Issuance4,241.0-235.0-197.0-134.0
-Net Dividends Paid-14,554.0-1,552.0-1,581.0-6.0
Other Financing Activities-460.063.091.0-2,033.0
Net Cash from Financing Activities-2,527.0-1,565.0-1,837.0-1,822.0
Effect of Forex Changes-2.0-91.068.018.0
Net Change in Cash151.0-312.0-8.018.0
Cash at End of Period1,382.01,070.01,062.03,277.1
Operating Cash Flow3,168.01,769.02,197.02,258.0
-Capital Expenditure-469.0-434.0-475.0-435.0
Free Cash Flow2,699.01,335.01,722.01,823.0