Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
JHX US​

James Hardie Industries plc(JHX US)

$26.15-0.391.47%Ext:$29.48+3.3312.72%(Market Closed · 00:00:03 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY200103/31/2001
FY200203/31/2002
FY200303/31/2003
FY200403/31/2004
FY200503/31/2005
FY200603/31/2006
FY200703/31/2007
FY200803/31/2008
FY200903/31/2009
FY201003/31/2010
FY201103/31/2011
FY201203/31/2012
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents113.0365.0562.7344.4
Short Term Investments---198.5
Cash and Short Term Investments113.0365.0562.7542.9
Net Receivables298.6312.7328.9520.8
Inventory344.2337.8347.1635.7
Other Current Assets278.3344.7362.5127.4
Total Current Assets1,075.11,428.41,701.81,826.8
Property, Plant & Equipment1,899.02,098.72,239.43,318.8
Long Term Investments---20.8
Other Non-Current Assets100.759.364.545.9
Total Non-Current Assets3,404.03,484.23,528.111,861.8
Total Assets4,479.14,912.65,229.913,688.6
Account Payables198.2252.0232.5351.4
Short Term Debt-7.59.482.3
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities162.4144.3181.9539.8
Total Current Liabilities697.3797.7810.21,157.4
Long Term Debt1,059.01,115.11,110.14,491.2
Other Non-Current Liabilities956.7974.0963.11,002.6
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,170.42,256.02,258.26,105.7
Total Liabilities2,867.73,053.73,068.47,263.1
Common Stock230.0224.7222.1326.7
Retained Earnings1,196.81,446.01,725.71,829.7
Total Stockholders Equity1,611.41,858.92,161.56,425.5
Total Liabilities and Equity4,479.14,912.65,229.913,688.6