Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
JBHT US​

Hunt J B Transport Services Inc(JBHT US)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income728.3570.9598.3622.1
Depreciation & Amortization738.0761.1714.8714.7
Stock Based Compensation79.265.771.871.4
Change in Working Capital58.060.6171.77.8
Other Non-Cash Items125.5114.7109.7182.6
Net Cash from Operating Activities1,744.61,483.21,678.31,627.1
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-1,862.4-865.4-730.7-595.1
-Acquisitions Net-85.03.8-42.2
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments-6.9--
Other Investing Activities262.2191.0155.9132.5
Net Cash from Investing Activities-1,685.2-663.7-574.8-420.5
Net Debt Issuance312.5-100.0-13.7-279.7
Net Stock Issuance-196.6-550.3-948.4-796.1
-Net Dividends Paid-173.9-175.5-171.0-169.6
Other Financing Activities----
Net Cash from Financing Activities-58.0-825.8-1,133.2-1,245.5
Effect of Forex Changes----
Net Change in Cash1.4-6.4-29.7-38.8
Cash at End of Period53.347.017.3125.0
Operating Cash Flow1,744.61,483.21,678.31,627.1
-Capital Expenditure-1,862.4-865.4-730.7-595.1
Free Cash Flow-117.8617.8947.61,032.0

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees