Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
HMC US​

Honda Motor Co Ltd(HMC US)

$34.15-0.431.24%Ext:$34.38+0.230.67%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions JPY (ex. Per Share)
FY198602/28/1986
FY198702/28/1987
FY198803/31/1988
FY198903/31/1989
FY199003/31/1990
FY199103/31/1991
FY199203/31/1992
FY199303/31/1993
FY199403/31/1994
FY199503/31/1995
FY199603/31/1996
FY199703/31/1997
FY199803/31/1998
FY199903/31/1999
FY200003/31/2000
FY200103/31/2001
FY200203/31/2002
FY200303/31/2003
FY200403/31/2004
FY200503/31/2005
FY200603/31/2006
FY200703/31/2007
FY200803/31/2008
FY200903/31/2009
FY201003/31/2010
FY201103/31/2011
FY201203/31/2012
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents3,803.04,954.64,528.85,088.8
Short Term Investments263.9229.6208.5-
Cash and Short Term Investments4,066.95,184.14,737.35,088.8
Net Receivables2,959.83,798.73,916.64,346.5
Inventory2,167.22,443.02,470.62,542.1
Other Current Assets384.5446.8563.31,154.0
Total Current Assets9,578.311,872.611,687.813,131.5
Property, Plant & Equipment7,894.48,437.28,958.19,671.9
Long Term Investments1,771.02,175.12,116.19,215.7
Other Non-Current Assets4,449.66,118.86,744.4545.0
Total Non-Current Assets15,091.717,901.619,088.120,523.2
Total Assets24,670.129,774.230,775.933,654.6
Account Payables1,426.31,609.81,663.51,789.3
Short Term Debt3,249.84,026.34,422.25,026.4
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities1,470.21,891.61,691.93,323.5
Total Current Liabilities6,652.18,323.58,615.210,248.7
Long Term Debt4,374.06,058.0-8,511.9
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,264.41,531.88,814.82,012.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities6,515.78,444.89,532.911,205.1
Total Liabilities13,167.816,768.318,148.021,453.9
Common Stock86.186.186.186.4
Retained Earnings9,980.110,644.211,122.29,416.7
Total Stockholders Equity11,184.312,697.012,326.511,868.8
Total Liabilities and Equity24,670.129,774.230,775.933,654.6