Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HORNBACH Holding AG & Co. KGaA(HBBHF US)

$75.25+0.000.00%Ext:$75.25+0.000.00%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
HBBHF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions EUR (ex. Per Share)
FY200402/28/2004
FY200502/28/2005
FY200602/28/2006
FY200702/28/2007
FY200802/28/2008
FY200902/28/2009
FY201002/28/2010
FY201102/28/2011
FY201202/28/2012
FY201302/28/2013
FY201402/28/2014
FY201502/28/2015
FY201602/28/2016
FY201702/28/2017
FY201802/28/2018
FY201902/28/2019
FY202002/28/2020
FY202102/28/2021
FY202202/28/2022
FY202302/28/2023
FY202402/28/2024
FY202502/28/2025
FY202602/28/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents462.1370.3317.2306.1
Short Term Investments--0.10.1
Cash and Short Term Investments462.1370.3317.4306.2
Net Receivables59.2164.4165.686.2
Inventory1,461.81,195.71,266.11,319.8
Other Current Assets129.2143.530.8101.1
Total Current Assets2,123.11,758.61,779.91,813.4
Property, Plant & Equipment2,776.62,587.32,683.92,862.9
Long Term Investments34.30.229.627.0
Other Non-Current Assets-3.275.031.44.9
Total Non-Current Assets2,901.22,718.52,834.33,263.5
Total Assets5,024.34,477.14,614.25,076.8
Account Payables384.7399.6547.2456.5
Short Term Debt550.890.2190.3284.3
Deferred Revenue52.3-48.651.1
Other Current Liabilities269.8470.4249.5336.4
Total Current Liabilities1,444.71,060.61,183.91,335.4
Long Term Debt552.1595.2468.2351.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities161.360.560.058.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,573.61,468.41,396.81,589.7
Total Liabilities3,018.32,529.02,580.72,925.1
Common Stock50.748.048.048.1
Retained Earnings1,543.3---
Total Stockholders Equity1,877.41,848.01,955.32,069.4
Total Liabilities and Equity5,024.34,477.14,614.25,076.8