Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Flowers Foods Inc(FLO US)

$6.15-0.274.21%Ext:$6.10-0.050.79%(Market Closed · 23:56:37 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
FLO US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/28/2024
FY202501/03/2026
Last 12M04/25/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents22.55.012.10.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments22.55.012.10.0
Net Receivables345.6347.5378.3401.2
Inventory270.9262.7299.2-
Other Current Assets33.626.839.5360.4
Total Current Assets687.7656.4729.1761.5
Property, Plant & Equipment1,239.81,283.11,273.80.9
Long Term Investments7.93.83.7111.9
Other Non-Current Assets155.9150.9144.81,776.7
Total Non-Current Assets2,739.22,744.13,454.83,419.1
Total Assets3,427.03,400.44,183.94,180.6
Account Payables318.6260.7-330.0
Short Term Debt18.214.5473.4473.4
Deferred Revenue3.22.4--
Other Current Liabilities116.4141.3502.8176.1
Total Current Liabilities659.2548.6976.2988.2
Long Term Debt1,048.11,021.61,606.91,324.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities32.535.946.143.2
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,416.01,441.71,904.21,890.0
Total Liabilities2,075.21,990.32,880.42,878.2
Common Stock0.20.20.20.2
Retained Earnings932.5977.6852.1839.7
Total Stockholders Equity1,351.81,410.11,303.51,302.4
Total Liabilities and Equity3,427.03,400.44,183.94,180.6