Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
DRI US​

Darden Restaurants Inc(DRI US)

$212.40-5.162.37%Ext:$196.02-16.387.71%(Market Closed · 00:00:04 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199505/31/1995
FY199605/31/1996
FY199705/31/1997
FY199805/31/1998
FY199905/31/1999
FY200005/31/2000
FY200105/31/2001
FY200205/31/2002
FY200305/31/2003
FY200405/31/2004
FY200505/31/2005
FY200605/31/2006
FY200705/31/2007
FY200805/31/2008
FY200905/31/2009
FY201005/31/2010
FY201105/31/2011
FY201205/31/2012
FY201305/31/2013
FY201405/31/2014
FY201505/31/2015
FY201605/31/2016
FY201705/31/2017
FY201805/31/2018
FY201905/31/2019
FY202005/31/2020
FY202105/30/2021
FY202205/29/2022
FY202305/31/2023
FY202405/26/2024
FY202505/25/2025
Last 12M02/22/2026
Net Income983.51,030.51,049.61,105.6
Depreciation & Amortization387.8459.9516.1549.8
Stock Based Compensation67.568.579.181.1
Change in Working Capital184.772.06.6-2.1
Other Non-Cash Items55.5-15.849.20.9
Net Cash from Operating Activities1,545.61,611.91,705.61,735.3
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-593.8-601.2-667.1-320.0
-Acquisitions Net25.4-701.1-613.711.4
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities--22.32.5-392.9
Net Cash from Investing Activities-568.4-1,324.6-1,278.3-701.5
Net Debt Issuance-19.8566.9635.3214.2
Net Stock Issuance-423.3-410.3-362.6-550.5
-Net Dividends Paid-589.8-628.4-658.5-685.4
Other Financing Activities-0.2-11.6--1.7
Net Cash from Financing Activities-1,033.1-483.4-385.8-1,023.4
Effect of Forex Changes---7.1-
Net Change in Cash-55.9-196.134.49.8
Cash at End of Period416.2220.1254.5967.1
Operating Cash Flow1,545.61,611.91,707.01,737.4
-Capital Expenditure-593.8-628.3-671.9-172.0
Free Cash Flow951.8983.61,035.11,565.4