Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Carpenter Technology Corp(CRS US)

$284.66-7.602.60%Ext:$347.84+63.1822.19%(Market Closed · 00:00:05 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
CRS US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198606/30/1986
FY198706/30/1987
FY198806/30/1988
FY198906/30/1989
FY199006/30/1990
FY199106/30/1991
FY199206/30/1992
FY199306/30/1993
FY199406/30/1994
FY199506/30/1995
FY199606/30/1996
FY199706/30/1997
FY199806/30/1998
FY199906/30/1999
FY200006/30/2000
FY200106/30/2001
FY200206/30/2002
FY200306/30/2003
FY200406/30/2004
FY200506/30/2005
FY200606/30/2006
FY200706/30/2007
FY200806/30/2008
FY200906/30/2009
FY201006/30/2010
FY201106/30/2011
FY201206/30/2012
FY201306/30/2013
FY201406/30/2014
FY201506/30/2015
FY201606/30/2016
FY201706/30/2017
FY201806/30/2018
FY201906/30/2019
FY202006/30/2020
FY202106/30/2021
FY202206/30/2022
FY202306/30/2023
FY202406/30/2024
FY202506/30/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents44.5199.1315.5294.8
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments44.5199.1315.5294.8
Net Receivables531.3562.6575.5682.0
Inventory639.7735.4793.8839.2
Other Current Assets66.494.179.981.6
Total Current Assets1,281.91,591.21,764.71,897.6
Property, Plant & Equipment1,383.81,335.21,359.41,433.3
Long Term Investments--0.2-
Other Non-Current Assets111.5115.3117.9107.6
Total Non-Current Assets1,772.01,700.51,722.11,781.5
Total Assets3,053.93,291.73,486.83,679.1
Account Payables278.1263.9267.4322.6
Short Term Debt---8.9
Deferred Revenue14.012.35.26.0
Other Current Liabilities118.2143.938.621.8
Total Current Liabilities459.4466.3483.7508.3
Long Term Debt693.0694.2695.4690.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities291.5289.9223.0236.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,198.41,196.61,116.11,103.2
Total Liabilities1,657.81,662.91,599.81,611.5
Common Stock280.7284.9286.2286.7
Retained Earnings1,228.01,374.51,710.22,047.4
Total Stockholders Equity1,396.11,628.81,887.02,067.6
Total Liabilities and Equity3,053.93,291.73,486.83,679.1